#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #June 15 #Cody Brundage #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Greg Hardy


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Greg
Last Name: Hardy
Nickname: Prince of War
Date of Birth: July 28, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Millington, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Millington, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/greghardyjr
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/greghardyjr/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Serghei Spivac UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Tai Tuivasa UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Marcin Tybura UFC Fight Night 183 - Thompson vs. Neal
Dec 19, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:31
Win Maurice Greene UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Yorgan De Castro UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Volkov UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Benjamin Sosoli UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
No Contest (Overturned by MSAC) 3 5:00
Win Juan Adams UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Dmitrii Smoliakov UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Allen Crowder UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Disqualification (Illegal Knee) 2 2:28
Win Rashemm Jones XFN 352 - Xtreme Fight Night 352
Sep 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Tebaris Gordon Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 8
Aug 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Austen Lane Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 1
Jun 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Kenneth Woods AKA - Rite of Passage 2
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:36
Win Joe Hawkins ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 21
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos