#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Colby Covington #Francis Ngannou #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 244 #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 8 #Georges St. Pierre #Donald Cerrone #Stipe Miocic #Yoel Romero

Dmitrii Smoliakov

  • 13 fights
  • 430 views


Dmitry Smolyakov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dmitry
Last Name: Smolyakov
Nickname: The Lifeguard
Date of Birth: August 05, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 257 lbs (116.6 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kaliningrad, Russia
Hometown: Kaliningrad, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Baltic Challenge Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hasan Yousefi FNG 94 - Fight Nights Global 94
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Hardy UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Evgeniy Bova AC - Aslan Challenge
Jan 25, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:34
Loss Cyril Asker UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:41
Loss Luis Henrique UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
Win Sergey Grebenec IMAT - Smolyakov vs. Grebenec
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:27
Win Lukas Batovsky League MMA - Baltic Challenge
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Flavio Pecoraro IMAT - Smolyakov vs. Pecoraro
Dec 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Robert Boryan ProFC 55 - Kraniotakes vs. Kudin
Oct 19, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:33
Win Arsen Mensitov ProFC 54 - Challenge of Champions
Sep 07, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:40
Win Viktor Smirnov RFP - West Fight 5
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Alexey Stepanov GFC 3 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jul 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Pierre Louis Digonal ProFC 46 - Grand Prix Final
Feb 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:07
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights