#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Cyril Asker

  • 14 fights
  • 947 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cyril
Last Name: Asker
Nickname: Silverback
Date of Birth: December 24, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 240 lbs (108.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sorgues France
Hometown: Sorgues France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Academie
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tai Tuivasa UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:18
Win Yaozong Hu UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:33
Loss Walt Harris UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:44
Win Dmitrii Smoliakov UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:41
Loss Jared Cannonier UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
KO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:44
Win Andrew Van Zyt EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 44
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:25
Win Ruan Potts EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 40
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Ricky Misholas EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 37
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juha Saarinen Cage - Cage 27
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Win Eugen Buchmueller Roundhouse MMA - The Beginning
Oct 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Karl Moore CC 17 - Rooney vs. Philpott
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Peter Tornow MMA Berlin - Tournament 33
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Bearley CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30

Professional Fights

Cyril Asker
Win
 
Cyril Asker
Win

Cyril Asker

(0 - 0)
 
Adam Bearley
Loss

Adam Bearley

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights