#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Robbie Lawler #Bryan Barberanna #Alex Pereira #Sean Strickland #Donald Cerrone #Jim Miller #Uriah Hall #Andre Muniz #Ian Garry #Gabe Green #Dricus Du Plessis #Brad Tavares #Jalin Turner

Jared Cannonier

  • 23 fights
  • 5447 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Cannonier
Nickname: The Killa Gorilla
Date of Birth: March 16, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alaska United States
Hometown: Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legacy Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/killagorillamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/killagorillamma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Israel Adesanya UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Derek Brunson UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
KO (Elbows) 2 4:29
Win Kelvin Gastelum UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Hermansson UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Anderson Silva UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 4:49
Win Dave Branch UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis
Nov 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Loss Dominick Reyes UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Jan Blachowicz UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Roehrick UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:08
Loss Glover Teixeira UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ion Cutelaba UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cyril Asker UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
KO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:44
Loss Shawn Jordan UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Tony Lopez AFC 104 - Killa Gorilla vs. Kryptonite
Jan 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jermaine Haughton AFC 102 - Champion vs. Champion
Oct 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Stephen Waalks AK Entertainment - AK Tuesday Night Fights
Apr 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:02
Win Josh Ofiu AFC 97 - Cupid's Chokehold 2
Feb 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Matt Herringshaw ACF - Tribute to Veterans
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Jason Coomes Alaska Fighting Championship 85 - Tortures & Takedowns
Oct 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Win Alton Prince Midnight Sun Mayhem 1 - Final Word
Jun 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Josh Aynes Alaska Fighting Championship 83 - Best of the Best 7
May 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Isaac Taylor Alaska Fighting Championship 81 - Title Chase
Mar 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:21
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos