#UFC on ESPN 24 #Billy Joe Saunders #Saul Alvarez #Donald Cerrone #Michelle Waterson #Alex Morono #Gregor Gillespie #Bellator 258 #Neil Magny #Canelo vs. Saunders #UFC 261 #Jiri Prochazka #Diego Sanchez #Dominick Reyes #Maurice Greene #Marcos Rogerio de Lima #Anthony Johnson #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #UFC 262

Dominick Reyes

  • 20 fights
  • 7359 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominick
Last Name: Reyes
Nickname: The Devastator
Date of Birth: December 26, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196 cm)
Location: Victorville, California, United States
Hometown: Victorville, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cage Combat Academy
Website: https://www.thedevastator205.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thedevastator24
Twitter: https://twitter.com/domreyes
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/domreyes24
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jiri Prochazka UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 2 4:29
Loss Jan Blachowicz UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Loss Jon Jones UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chris Weidman UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Volkan Oezdemir UFC Fight Night 147 - Till vs. Masvidal
Mar 16, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ovince St. Preux UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Cannonier UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Jeremy Kimball UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:39
Win Joachim Christensen UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Jordan Powell LFA 13 - Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:53
Win Marcus Govan HFC 32 - Hoosier Fight Club 32
Feb 11, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:27
Win Tyler Smith KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Kelly Gray KOTC - Sinister Intentions
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessie Glass Gladiator Challenge - Carnage
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Jose Rivas Jr. KOTC - Fisticuffs
Dec 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dominick Reyes
Loss
 
Jon Jones
Win

Jon Jones

(25 - 1, 1 NC)
Dominick Reyes
Win
 
Tyler Smith
Loss

Tyler Smith

(1 - 0)
Dominick Reyes
Win

Dominick Reyes

(0 - 0)
 
Jose Rivas Jr.
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos