#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Nikita Krylov

  • 32 fights
  • 3032 views

Nikita Krylov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nikita
Last Name: Krylov
Nickname: Al Capone
Date of Birth: March 07, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (197 cm)
Location: Donetsk, Ukraine
Hometown: Donetsk, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Kyokushin Karate Black Belt
Affiliations: YK Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jan Blachowicz UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:41
Win Fabio Maldonado FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 3:33
Win Emanuel Newton FNG - Fight Nights Global 77
Oct 13, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 0:43
Win Maro Perak Donbass Association of Combat Sports - United Donbass
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Win Stjepan Bekavac FNG - Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Misha Cirkunov UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:38
Win Ed Herman UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:40
Win Francimar Barroso UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Win Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Stanislav Nedkov UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Cody Donovan UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Ovince St. Preux UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:29
Win Walt Harris UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Soa Palelei UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:34
Win Gabriel Tampu M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Loss Vladimir Mishchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 40
Mar 08, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Julian Bogdanov GFC 2 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jan 19, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Loss Vladimir Mishchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 22
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:47
Win Denis Simkin GFC 1 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Dec 22, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:35
Win Valeriy Shcherbakov WH - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup 2
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:38
Win Vladimir Gerasimchik OC - Oplot Challenge 7
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:35
Win Igor Kukurudziak ECSF - Kolomyi Cup
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:47
Win Viktor Smirnov ECSF - MMA Lion Cup
Oct 02, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:12
Win Anatoliy Didenko OC - Oplot Challenge 4
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:29
Win Alexey Stepanov ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 7
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Svyatoslav Scherbakov ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 6
Aug 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Anatoliy Didenko ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 5
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Alexey Artemenko BBF - Big Boys Fights
Aug 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Win Denis Bogdanov ECSF - Cup Of West Ukraine 2012
Aug 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Alexander Umrikhin WF - West Fight 4
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Alexander Umrikhin RFP - West Fight 4
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56

Professional Fights

Nikita Krylov
Win
 
Emanuel Newton
Loss

Emanuel Newton

(26 - 12 - 1)
 
Ed Herman
Loss

Ed Herman

(23 - 11, 1 NC)
Nikita Krylov
Win

Nikita Krylov

(1 - 0)
 
Alexander Umrikhin
Loss
Nikita Krylov
Win

Nikita Krylov

(0 - 0)
 
Alexander Umrikhin
Loss

Amateur Fights