#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Stanislav Nedkov

  • 15 fights
  • 5922 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stanislav
Last Name: Nedkov
Nickname: Staki
Date of Birth: August 12, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Veliko Tarnovo Bulgaria
Hometown: Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Bulgarian Federation Bushido
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikita Krylov UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Tom Watson UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 4:42
NC Thiago Silva UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Nov 10, 2012
No Contest (Overturned by Promoter) 3 1:45
Win Luiz Arthur Cane UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Augustin Helgiu Maxfight - Warriors 13
May 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win Kevin Randleman Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Wiuff Sengoku - Eighth Battle
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:42
Win Masayuki Kono Pancrase - Shining 10
Dec 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Adelin Lutckanov MMABG - MMA Bulgaria
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Goce Candovski Shooto - Bulgaria
Oct 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yanko Kolev Shooto - Bulgaria
Oct 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Kamen Georgiev Shooto - Bulgaria
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Vladimir Shumanov Ichigeki - Bulgaria
Mar 25, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Krasimir Bonchev DOTC - Day of the Champions
Nov 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Iliyan Mitev MMABG - MMA Bulgaria
Apr 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Kamen Georgiev
Loss

Kamen Georgiev

(0 - 0)
Stanislav Nedkov
Win
 
Iliyan Mitev
Loss

Iliyan Mitev

(0 - 0)