#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Bellator 296 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season

Kevin Randleman


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Randleman
Nickname: The Monster
Date of Birth: August 10, 1971 (age 52)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Hometown: Sandusky, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Wrestling 2 x NCAA Div 1 Champion
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: http://kevinrandleman.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/KEVIN-THE-MONSTER-RANDLEMAN-102756553109549/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/themonstah_
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Absolute Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Baga Agaev FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2011
May 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Loss Roger Gracie Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Loss Stanislav Nedkov Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Whitehead Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryo Kawamura Sengoku - Second Battle
May 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauricio Shogun Rua Pride 32 - The Real Deal
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:35
Win Fatih Kocamis Bushido Europe - Rotterdam Rumble
Oct 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kazuhiro Nakamura Pride FC - Total Elimination 2005
Apr 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mirko Cro Cop Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Ron Waterman Pride FC - Final Conflict 2004
Aug 15, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 1 7:44
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004
Jun 20, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:33
Win Mirko Cro Cop Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Kazushi Sakuraba Pride FC - Final Conflict 2003
Nov 09, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:36
Loss Quinton Jackson Pride 25 - Body Blow
Mar 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 6:58
Win Murilo Rua Pride 24 - Cold Fury 3
Dec 23, 2002
TKO (Cut) 3 0:20
Win Kenichi Yamamoto Pride 23 - Championship Chaos 2
Nov 24, 2002
TKO (Knees) 3 1:16
Win Michiyoshi Ohara Pride 22 - Beasts From The East 2
Sep 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Foster RFC 1 - The Beginning
Jul 13, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Renato Sobral UFC 35 - Throwdown
Jan 11, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chuck Liddell UFC 31 - Locked & Loaded
May 04, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Randy Couture UFC 28 - High Stakes
Nov 17, 2000
TKO (Strikes) 3 4:13
Win Pedro Rizzo UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams
Jun 09, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Pete Williams UFC 23 - Ultimate Japan 2
Nov 19, 1999
Decision 5 5:00
Loss Bas Rutten UFC 20 - Battle for the Gold
May 07, 1999
Decision (Split) 1 21:00
Win Maurice Smith UFC 19 - Ultimate Young Guns
Mar 05, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Tom Erikson Brazil Open - '97
Jun 15, 1997
KO (Punch) 1 1:11
Win Gustavo Homem de Neve Brazil Open - '97
Jun 15, 1997
Submission (Elbow) 1 2:21
Loss Carlos Barreto UVF 6 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 6
Mar 03, 1997
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 22:24
Win Mario Neto UVF 6 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 6
Mar 03, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 11:24
Win Ebenezer Fontes Braga UVF 6 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 6
Mar 03, 1997
Decision 1 20:00
Win Dan Bobish UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4
Oct 22, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 5:50
Win Geza Kalman UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4
Oct 22, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 7:37
Win Luis Carlos Maciel UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4
Oct 22, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 5:14

Professional Fights