#Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #Demian Maia #Tatiana Suarez #Alexa Grasso #Kamaru Usman #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Fight On

Ron Waterman

  • 24 fights
  • 3749 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ron
Last Name: Waterman
Nickname: H2O
Date of Birth: November 23, 1965 (age 52)
Weight: 284 lbs (129 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greeley, Colorado, US
Hometown: Greeley, Colorado, US
Fighting Styles: Professional Wrestling, Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Colorado Stars
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Born to be Bad

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mark Smith BTBB - Born to be Bad
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:16
Loss Dave Herman EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Analu Brash X-1 Events - Champions
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:10
Win Mario Rinaldi AOW - Art of War 3
Sep 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Loss Roger Gracie Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Loss Ricco Rodriguez WFA 4 - King of the Streets
Jul 22, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ricco Rodriguez WEC 16 - Clash of the Titans 2
Aug 18, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tsuyoshi Kosaka Pancrase - Brave 10
Nov 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Randleman Pride FC - Final Conflict 2004
Aug 15, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 1 7:44
Win Keigo Takamori Pancrase - Brave 5
May 28, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:36
Loss Mirko Cro Cop Pride 27 - Inferno
Feb 01, 2004
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 4:37
Draw Jimmy Ambriz Pancrase - Hybrid 10
Nov 30, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jun Ishii Pancrase - Hybrid 9
Oct 31, 2003
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:02
Win Jerry Vrbanovic IFC - Global Domination
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 3 TBD
Win James Nevarez WEC 7 - This Time It's Personal
Aug 09, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 2:31
Win Valentijn Overeem Pride 24 - Cold Fury 3
Dec 23, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:18
Win Kengo Watanabe Pancrase - 2002 Anniversary Show
Sep 29, 2002
Technical Submission (Keylock) 1 2:33
Win Satoshi Honma UFC 25 - Ultimate Japan 3
Apr 14, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Tim Lajcik UFC 22 - There Can Be Only One Champion
Sep 24, 1999
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Andre Roberts UFC 21 - Return of the Champions
Jul 16, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 2:51
Win Chris Condo UFC 20 - Battle for the Gold
May 07, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Daniel James BRI 1 - Bas Rutten Invitational 1
Feb 06, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Joshua Jenkins BRI 1 - Bas Rutten Invitational 1
Feb 06, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Matt Asher BRI 1 - Bas Rutten Invitational 1
Feb 06, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28

Professional Fights

Ron Waterman
Win

Ron Waterman

(13 - 5 - 2)
 
Mario Rinaldi
Loss

Mario Rinaldi

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
Ron Waterman
Loss

Ron Waterman

(12 - 2 - 2)
 
Tsuyoshi Kosaka
Win

Tsuyoshi Kosaka

(23 - 15 - 2)
Ron Waterman
Loss

Ron Waterman

(10 - 1 - 2)
 
Mirko Cro Cop
Win

Mirko Cro Cop

(7 - 1 - 2)
Ron Waterman
Draw

Ron Waterman

(10 - 1 - 1)
 
Jimmy Ambriz
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Hybrid 10 Nov 30, 2003
Professional Fight