#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Jon Jones #Eryk Anders #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Mario Rinaldi

  • 17 fights
  • 1793 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Rinaldi
Nickname: Big Hurt
Date of Birth: September 12, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida United States
Hometown: Port St Lucie, Florida
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top-Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Barnett XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win John Brown G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 4
Nov 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss D.J. Linderman AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:37
Win Ricco Rodriguez WFC - Battle of the Bay 8
Jul 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rocky Batastini AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:42
Win Tomas Gomez FN - Fite Nite
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Dave Herman EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 0:33
Win Dave Oliver CHF - Crazy Horse Fights
Dec 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Win Jason Dolloff EFI - Battle in the Field
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Ron Waterman AOW - Art of War 3
Sep 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Loss Roy Nelson Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Sergey Kaznovsky Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Burch Bodog Fight - To the Brink of War
Aug 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Smith AFC 17 - Absolute Fighting Championships 17
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:08
NC Kerry Schall AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
NC (Fighters Fell From Ring) 1 TBD
Win Don Richards AFC 15 - Absolute Fighting Championships 15
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:05
Win Eric Swiger AFC 14 - Absolute Fighting Championships 14
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:52

Professional Fights

Mario Rinaldi
Loss

Mario Rinaldi

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Mario Rinaldi
Win

Mario Rinaldi

(7 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Tomas Gomez
Loss

Tomas Gomez

(0 - 0)
Mario Rinaldi
Loss

Mario Rinaldi

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ron Waterman
Win

Ron Waterman

(13 - 5 - 2)