#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Justin Willis

Dave Herman

  • 29 fights
  • 9299 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Herman
Nickname: Pee-Wee
Date of Birth: October 03, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 234 lbs (106 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196 cm)
Location: Temecula, California
Hometown: Columbia City, Indiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Peewee's Playhouse, Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kalib Starnes Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:31
Loss Roy Nelson UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Loss Stefan Struve UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Jon Olav Einemo UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Yoshihiro Nakao SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Kita BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
Submission (Omoplata) 1 3:16
Loss Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou ADFC - Battle of the Champions
May 14, 2010
DQ (Illegal Knees) 2 TBD
Win Jim York Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Axe Kicks) 1 2:25
Win Don Frye SF 6 - Shark Fights 6
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Josh Barnes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
May 01, 2009
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:46
Loss Choi Mu Bae Sengoku - No Ran 2009
Jan 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Chris Guillen KOK 5 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Kerry Schall ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:06
Win Ron Waterman EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Mario Rinaldi EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 0:33
Win Justin Kahn MC - Maximum Combat
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Win Chuck Geyer LOF 22 - Nemesis
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Terry Tucker LOF 20 - Bitter Rivals
Sep 28, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jordan Wall TFC - Title Fighting Championships
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Andre Mussi NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 3
Jun 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win James Samuels LOF 18 - Pole Position
May 25, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win James Ferguson LOF 17 - Unrivaled
May 19, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Seth Parker LOF - Revolution 4
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Win Greg Hammer FSG - Coliseum Carnage
Apr 08, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Jeff Orieze LOF - Revolution 2
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mike Cooke LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39

Professional Fights

Dave Herman
Win
 
Don Frye
Loss

Don Frye

(21 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Dave Herman
Win
 
Chuck Geyer
Loss

Chuck Geyer

(0 - 0)
Dave Herman
Win
 
Terry Tucker
Loss

Terry Tucker

(0 - 0)
Dave Herman
Win
 
James Samuels
Loss

James Samuels

(0 - 0)
Dave Herman
Win
 
James Ferguson
Loss

James Ferguson

(0 - 0)
Dave Herman
Win

Dave Herman

(1 - 0)
 
Jeff Orieze
Loss

Jeff Orieze

(0 - 0)
Dave Herman
Win

Dave Herman

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Cooke
Loss

Mike Cooke

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights