#UFC 231 #Bellator MMA #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor

Kerry Schall

  • 40 fights
  • 2827 views

Kerry Schall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kerry
Last Name: Schall
Nickname: Meat Truck
Date of Birth: August 09, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Meat Truck Inc.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Inoki Genome Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Satoshi Ishii IGF - Genome 25
Mar 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Loss Paul Buentello Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Gizzard EC 111 - Extreme Challenge 111
Nov 21, 2008
DQ 1 3:36
Loss Dave Herman ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Antoine Hayes AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Ott EC 77 - Extreme Challenge 77
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Nathan Kirby EC 74 - Extreme Challenge 74
Mar 10, 2007
DQ TBD
Win Geza Kalman XFO 13 - Operation Beatdown
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:25
NC Mario Rinaldi AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
NC (Fighters Fell From Ring) 1 TBD
Win Eldred Nunn XFO 10 - Explosion
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Keith Jardine UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 3:28
Win Ulysses Castro Euphoria - Road to the Titles
Oct 15, 2004
DQ (Low Blows) 2 0:20
Loss Kevin Jordan XFO 2 - New Blood
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Ray Seraile SB 35 - SuperBrawl 35
Apr 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Jimmy Sullivan EC 56 - Extreme Challenge 56
Mar 26, 2004
Submission (Elbows) 1 1:08
Win Demian Decorah EC 54 - Extreme Challenge 54
Oct 12, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Greg Wikan ICC 1 - Retribution
Jan 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win John Clausen UW - Godsey vs. Wiuff
Oct 19, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Kekumu Cambra UCC Hawaii - Eruption in Hawaii
Sep 17, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:48
Win Steve Friedrichs UAGF 2 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 2
Jul 30, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:56
Win Mark Smith RFC 1 - The Beginning
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Ben Rothwell SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 2
Apr 27, 2002
TKO (Neck Injury) 2 2:10
Win William Hill EC 46 - Extreme Challenge 46
Feb 16, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Ben Rothwell EC 46 - Extreme Challenge 46
Feb 16, 2002
Submission (Broken Foot) 1 7:29
Win Joe Campanella EF 2 - Extreme Fights 2
Jan 19, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Brian Ebersole UW - Battle for the Belts
Dec 08, 2001
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:15
Win Rob Smith UW - Battle for the Belts
Dec 08, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Lenn Walker EF 1 - Extreme Fights 1
Nov 29, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Rings - World Title Series 1
Apr 20, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win John Dixson Rings USA - Battle of Champions
Mar 17, 2001
Submission (Hammerlock) 1 1:19
Loss Travis Fulton ETFN - Extreme Tuesday Night Fights
Jan 18, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 6:56
Loss Bobby Hoffman WEF 9 - World Class
May 13, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00
Win J Corley WEF 6 - World Extreme Fighting 6
Jun 19, 1999
Submission (Knees) 1 TBD
Win Wade Hamilton EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 23
Apr 02, 1999
Submission (Knees) 1 0:34
Win Eddie Moore ECC - Extreme Combat Challenge
Jun 27, 1998
Submission 1 0:32
Win Ken Dodson ECC - Extreme Combat Challenge
Feb 07, 1998
TKO 1 0:14

Professional Fights

Kerry Schall
Loss

Kerry Schall

(23 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Satoshi Ishii
Win

Satoshi Ishii

(6 - 2 - 1)
Kerry Schall
Win

Kerry Schall

(22 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Kerry Schall
Loss

Kerry Schall

(22 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Shane Ott
Win

Shane Ott

(2 - 0)
Kerry Schall
Win

Kerry Schall

(21 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Nathan Kirby
Loss
Kerry Schall
Loss
 
Greg Wikan
Win

Greg Wikan

(11 - 9, 1 NC)
Kerry Schall
Win

Kerry Schall

(0 - 0)
 
Ken Dodson
Loss

Ken Dodson

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights