#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Kevin Jordan

  • 24 fights
  • 2277 views

Kevin Jordan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Jordan
Nickname: The Shaman
Date of Birth: December 31, 1970 (age 47)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbus Georgia
Hometown: Columbus, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Modern Army Combatives
Affiliations: USCAA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DaMMAge Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Branden Lee Hinkle DFL 1 - The Big Bang
Nov 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Ray Sefo Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Knee Injury) 2 0:24
Win Patrick Smith ASC 1 - American Steel Cagefighting 1
Jul 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Joel Wyatt RIE 1 - Battle at the Burg
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Oliveira FFP - Untamed 22
Aug 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Moreno BCX 3 - Battle Cage Xtreme 3
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 3 2:04
Win Chris Herring WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 6
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Josh Diekmann FFP - Untamed 3
Mar 04, 2006
TKO (Injury) 1 0:10
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 56 - Full Force
Nov 19, 2005
KO (Superman Punch) 3 4:39
Loss Paul Buentello UFC 53 - Heavy Hitters
Jun 04, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Win John Dixson FFC 13 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 13
Dec 10, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Loveless FFC 11 - Explosion
Sep 10, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerry Schall XFO 2 - New Blood
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Chris Seifert FFC 8 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 8
Mar 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Jayme Mckinney XFC 1 - Xtreme Fight Club 1
Nov 14, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Sam Holloway ICB - International Cage Brawl
Aug 16, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Win Sean Sallee Tennessee Shooto - Conquest
Jan 17, 2003
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Travis Wiuff UW - Ultimate Wrestling
Jun 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wesley Correira SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 1
Apr 26, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Kelly Williams BB 9 - Fights, Bikes, & Babes
Jul 27, 2000
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Kevin Jordan
Loss

Kevin Jordan

(11 - 8)
 
Branden Lee Hinkle
Win

Branden Lee Hinkle

(14 - 10, 1 NC)
Kevin Jordan
Loss
 
Josh Diekmann
Win
Kevin Jordan
Win
 
Sam Holloway
Loss

Sam Holloway

(0 - 0)
Kevin Jordan
Win

Kevin Jordan

(0 - 0)
 
Kelly Williams
Loss

Amateur Fights