#UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 25 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Marvin Vettori #Paige VanZant #Leon Edwards #UFC 264 #The Korean Zombie #Brandon Moreno #UFC Fight Night 190 #Dan Ige #Conor McGregor #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Luke Rockhold #Valentina Shevchenko #Chael Sonnen #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 259 #Anderson Silva

Ray Sefo

  • 4 fights
  • 4257 views


Ray Sefo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Sefo
Nickname: Sugarfoot
Date of Birth: February 15, 1971 (age 50)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Auckland , New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai World Champion, 8 x K-1 Champion, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dave Huckaba WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
Loss Valentijn Overeem Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:37
Win Kevin Jordan Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Knee Injury) 2 0:24
Win Min Soo Kim K-1 - Hero's 2
Jul 06, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights