#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Min Soo Kim

  • 10 fights
  • 5663 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Min
Last Name: Soo Kim
Nickname: Mr. Shark
Date of Birth: January 22, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Judo 3rd dan Black Belt , Kickboxing
Affiliations: RINGS Korea
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: The Khan

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Henry Miller TK - The Khan 2
Nov 27, 2009
KO (Punches and Knees) 1 1:12
Win Ikuhisa Minowa K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2007 in Korea
Oct 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Brock Lesnar K-1 HERO's - Dynamite!! USA
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Mighty Mo K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:37
Loss Don Frye K-1 - Hero's 7
Oct 09, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 2:47
Loss Semmy Schilt K-1 - Hero's 6
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Win Yoshihisa Yamamoto K-1 - Hero's 4
Mar 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Sean O'Haire K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Ray Sefo K-1 - Hero's 2
Jul 06, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:30
Loss Bob Sapp K-1 - Hero's 1
Mar 26, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:12

Professional Fights

Min Soo Kim
Loss
 
Henry Miller
Win

Henry Miller

(6 - 9, 1 NC)
Min Soo Kim
Loss
 
Mighty Mo
Win

Mighty Mo

(1 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:37
K-1 - Hero's 8 Mar 12, 2007
Professional Fight
Min Soo Kim
Loss
 
Don Frye
Win

Don Frye

(18 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 2:47
K-1 - Hero's 7 Oct 09, 2006
Professional Fight
Min Soo Kim
Loss

Min Soo Kim

(0 - 1)
 
Ray Sefo
Win

Ray Sefo

(0 - 0)
Min Soo Kim
Loss

Min Soo Kim

(0 - 0)
 
Bob Sapp
Win
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:12
K-1 - Hero's 1 Mar 26, 2005
Professional Fight