#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Fight Night New York

Henry Miller

  • 23 fights
  • 2794 views

Henry Miller
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Henry
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: Sentoryu
Date of Birth: July 16, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tachikawa, Tokyo
Hometown: St.Louis, Missouri
Fighting Styles: Sumo
Affiliations: Shimura Dojo, Team Fighting Dragon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kazuhiro Nakamura Deep - 63 Impact
Aug 25, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:42
Loss Soa Palelei K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Shunsuke Inoue Heat - Heat 20
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Myles Tynanes Heat - Heat 19
Sep 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Takaaki Oban Gladiator - Gladiator 23
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Taiei Kin Heat - Heat 16
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:01
Loss Yoshihiro Nakao SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 12
Mar 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:27
Win Min Soo Kim TK - The Khan 2
Nov 27, 2009
KO (Punches and Knees) 1 1:12
Loss Chang Seob Lee Heat - Heat 12
Nov 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Loss Cristiano Kaminishi Heat - Heat 11
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:36
NC Cristiano Kaminishi Heat - Heat 10
Jul 18, 2009
NC (Groin Strike) 1 0:54
Win Ryuta Noji Heat - Heat 9
Mar 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Junpei Hamada Heat - Heat 8
Dec 14, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Cristiano Kaminishi Deep - 29 Impact
Apr 13, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:00
Win Ji Hoon Kim Heat - Heat 3
Mar 23, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Loss Mostapha Al-Turk Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Seiji Ogura Pancrase - Blow 6
Aug 27, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Robert Berry Cage Rage 17 - Ultimate Challenge
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Zuluzinho Pride 30 - Fully Loaded
Oct 23, 2005
TKO (Knees) 1 1:31
Loss James Thompson Pride - Bushido 8
Jul 17, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:21
Loss Makoto Takimoto Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mal Foki Pride - Bushido 5
Oct 14, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Paulo Cesar Silva Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:04

Professional Fights

Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(7 - 15, 1 NC)
 
Kazuhiro Nakamura
Win
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(7 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Shunsuke Inoue
Win

Shunsuke Inoue

(11 - 6 - 2)
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(7 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Myles Tynanes
Win

Myles Tynanes

(3 - 2 - 1)
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(7 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Taiei Kin
Win

Taiei Kin

(3 - 3)
Henry Miller
Win

Henry Miller

(6 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Min Soo Kim
Loss
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(6 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(6 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Cristiano Kaminishi
Win

Cristiano Kaminishi

(6 - 1, 2 NC)
Henry Miller
Win
 
Ryuta Noji
Loss
Henry Miller
Win
 
Junpei Hamada
Loss

Junpei Hamada

(7 - 11, 1 NC)
Henry Miller
Loss
 
Cristiano Kaminishi
Win

Cristiano Kaminishi

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
Henry Miller
Win
 
Ji Hoon Kim
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:58
Heat - Heat 3 Mar 23, 2007
Professional Fight
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(1 - 3)
 
Zuluzinho
Win

Zuluzinho

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(1 - 2)
 
Henry Miller
Win

Henry Miller

(0 - 1)
 
Mal Foki
Loss

Mal Foki

(5 - 2)