#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Chael Sonnen #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza

Paulo Cesar Silva

  • 8 fights
  • 7163 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo Cesar
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Giant
Date of Birth: July 21, 1963 (age 54)
Weight: 386 lbs (175 kg)
Height: 7' 7" (231 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Pro-Wrestling
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chad Rowan K-1 - Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:02
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa Pride - Bushido 10
Apr 02, 2006
TKO (Knees) 1 2:23
Loss James Thompson Pride FC - Shockwave 2005
Dec 31, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Choi Mu Bae Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 5:47
Loss Takashi Sugiura Pride - Bushido 4
Jul 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Naoya Ogawa Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004
Jun 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Henry Miller Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:04
Loss Heath Herring Pride FC - Shockwave 2003
Dec 31, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:35

Professional Fights