#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Chad Rowan

  • 4 fights
  • 3099 views

Chad Rowan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Rowan
Nickname: Akebono
Date of Birth: May 08, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 485 lbs (220 kg)
Height: 6' 8" (204 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Waimanalo, Hawaii
Fighting Styles: Sumo
Affiliations: Team Yokozuna
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Cesar Silva K-1 - Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:02
Loss Don Frye K-1 - Hero's 5
May 03, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:50
Loss Bobby Ologun K-1 - Premium 2005 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Royce Gracie K-1 - Premium 2004 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Wrist Lock) 1 2:13

Professional Fights