#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones

Naoya Ogawa

  • 9 fights
  • 3007 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Naoya
Last Name: Ogawa
Nickname: Hulk Ogan
Date of Birth: March 31, 1968 (age 50)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Suginami, Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Suginami, Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Judo 4 x World Champion, Wrestling
Affiliations: UFO
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hidehiko Yoshida Pride FC - Shockwave 2005
Dec 31, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 6:04
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Pride FC - Final Conflict 2004
Aug 15, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
Win Paulo Cesar Silva Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004
Jun 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Stefan Leko Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:34
Win Matt Ghaffari UFO - Legend
Aug 08, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Masaaki Satake Pride 11 - Battle of the Rising Sun
Oct 31, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Rob Peters UFO Europe - Free Fight Gala
Nov 28, 1999
Submission TBD
Win Gary Goodridge Pride FC - Pride 6
Jul 04, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 2 0:36
Win Rens Vrolijk RDFF 1 - Red Devil Free Fight 1
Sep 27, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51

Professional Fights

Naoya Ogawa
Win
 
Matt Ghaffari
Loss

Matt Ghaffari

(0 - 0)
Naoya Ogawa
Win

Naoya Ogawa

(2 - 0)
 
Rob Peters
Loss

Rob Peters

(0 - 0)