#GGG #Robert Whittaker #UFC Moscow #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren Till

Fedor Emelianenko

  • 43 fights
  • 231635 views

Fight Record: 37 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fedor
Last Name: Emelianenko
Nickname: The Last Emperor
Date of Birth: September 28, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 235 lbs (106.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Stary Oskol, Belgorod Oblast, Russia
Hometown: Rubizhne, Luhansk, Ukrainian SSR, USSR
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo 4 x World Champion, Judo Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Fedor Emelianenko Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Chael Sonnen Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen Oct 13, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Frank Mir Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Matt Mitrione Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Fabio Maldonado EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Singh Jaideep Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:02
Win Pedro Rizzo M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Satoshi Ishii Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Jeff Monson M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Nov 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Henderson Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Antonio Silva Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Fabricio Werdum Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Brett Rogers Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Andrei Arlovski Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:14
Win Tim Sylvia Affliction - Banned
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Hong Man Choi Yarennoka - New Years Eve 2007
Dec 31, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Matt Lindland Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Mark Hunt Pride FC - Shockwave 2006
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 8:16
Win Mark Coleman Pride 32 - The Real Deal
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:15
Win Zuluzinho Pride FC - Shockwave 2005
Dec 31, 2005
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:26
Win Mirko Cro Cop Pride FC - Final Conflict 2005
Aug 28, 2005
Decision (Unaminous) 3 5:00
Win Tsuyoshi Kosaka Pride - Bushido 6
Apr 03, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 10:00
Win Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Naoya Ogawa Pride FC - Final Conflict 2004
Aug 15, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
NC Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride FC - Final Conflict 2004
Aug 15, 2004
No Contest - Accidental Cut 1 3:52
Win Kevin Randleman Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004
Jun 20, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:33
Win Mark Coleman Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Yuji Nagata Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003 - Inoki Festival
Dec 31, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Gary Goodridge Pride FC - Total Elimination 2003
Aug 10, 2003
TKO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) 1 1:09
Win Kazuyuki Fujita Pride 26 - Bad to the Bone
Jun 08, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Egidijus Valavicius Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 7: Adrenalinas
Apr 05, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:13
Win Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride 25 - Body Blow
Mar 16, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Heath Herring Pride 23 - Championship Chaos 2
Nov 24, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 10:00
Win Semmy Schilt Pride 21 - Demolition
Jun 23, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Haseman Rings - World Title Series Grand Final
Feb 15, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Lee Hasdell Rings - World Title Series 5
Dec 21, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:10
Win Ryushi Yanagisawa Rings - World Title Series 4
Oct 20, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Sobral Rings - 10th Anniversary
Aug 11, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kerry Schall Rings - World Title Series 1
Apr 20, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Mihail Apostolov Rings Russia - Russia vs. Bulgaria
Apr 06, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Win Ricardo Arona Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B
Dec 22, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tsuyoshi Kosaka Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B
Dec 22, 2000
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:17
Win Hiroya Takada Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 6
Sep 05, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Levon Lagvilava Rings - Russia vs. Georgia
Aug 16, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 7:24
Win Martin Lazarov Rings Russia - Russia vs. Bulgaria
May 21, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:24

Upcoming Fight

Fedor Emelianenko

(37 - 5, 1 NC)
 

Chael Sonnen

(30 - 15 - 1)
vs
Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen Oct 13, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(36 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Frank Mir
Loss

Frank Mir

(18 - 11)
Fedor Emelianenko
Win

Fedor Emelianenko

(21 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tsuyoshi Kosaka
Loss

Tsuyoshi Kosaka

(24 - 15 - 2)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Images