#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 139 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Lee Hasdell

  • 25 fights
  • 1811 views

Lee Hasdell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lee
Last Name: Hasdell
Nickname: The Gatekeeper
Date of Birth: December 13, 1966 (age 51)
Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milton Keynes, England
Hometown: Northampton, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing Black Belt, Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Daiko Juku Black Belt
Affiliations: Rings UK
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Rage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ivan Serati Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Loss Mario Sperry Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Hiroyuki Ito P & G - Pain and Glory
Apr 24, 2004
KO 1 0:32
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Rings - World Title Series 5
Dec 21, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:10
Win Georgi Tonkov Rings - World Title Series 4
Oct 20, 2001
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:22
NC Sander Thonhauser Rings Holland - Heroes Live Forever
Jan 28, 2001
No Contest 1 TBD
Loss Volk Han Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B
Dec 22, 2000
TKO (Punches) 2 0:08
Loss Joop Kasteel Rings Holland - Di Capo Di Tutti Capi
Jun 04, 2000
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:18
Loss Mikhail Illoukhine Rings Russia - Russia vs. The World
May 20, 2000
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Mikhail Avetisyan IAFC - Pankration World Championship 2000 [Day 2]
Apr 29, 2000
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Achmed Labasanov Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block A
Oct 28, 1999
TKO (Kick) 2 3:33
Loss Renato Sobral Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block A
Oct 28, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dave van der Veen TFKRG 5 - Total Fight KRG 5
Oct 03, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Ricardo Fyeet Rings - Rise 5th
Aug 19, 1999
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 5:01
Win Ryuki Ueyama Rings - Rise 2nd
Apr 23, 1999
DQ (Eye Gouging) 1 4:18
Win Yasuhito Namekawa NOTS 3 - Night of the Samurai 3
Mar 07, 1999
KO (Knee) 2 TBD
Loss Gilbert Yvel Rings Holland - The Thialf Explosion
Oct 24, 1998
TKO (Cut) TBD
Loss Hiromitsu Kanehara NOTS 2 - Night of the Samurai 2
Oct 11, 1998
Decision 1 15:00
Win Dave van der Veen Rings Holland - Who's The Boss
Jun 07, 1998
KO (Palm Strike) 2 4:48
Loss Hiromitsu Kanehara Rings - Third Fighting Integration
May 29, 1998
TKO 1 30:00
Win Sander Thonhauser NOTS 1 - Night of the Samurai 1
Mar 07, 1998
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Joop Kasteel Rings - Mega Battle Tournament 1997 Semifinal 1
Oct 25, 1997
Submission (Headlock) 1 8:55
Loss Hans Nijman Rings Holland - The Final Challenge
Feb 02, 1997
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 5:35
Loss Cees Bezems IMA - Battle of Styles
Oct 26, 1996
TKO TBD
Draw Andre Mannaart Rings Holland - Kings of Martial Arts
Feb 18, 1996
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Lee Hasdell
Win

Lee Hasdell

(8 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Hiroyuki Ito
Loss

Hiroyuki Ito

(2 - 5 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:32
P & G - Pain and Glory Apr 24, 2004
Professional Fight
Lee Hasdell
Win

Lee Hasdell

(7 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Georgi Tonkov
Loss

Georgi Tonkov

(0 - 0)
Lee Hasdell
Win

Lee Hasdell

(4 - 6 - 1)
 
Ricardo Fyeet
Loss

Ricardo Fyeet

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
Lee Hasdell
Win

Lee Hasdell

(3 - 6 - 1)
 
Ryuki Ueyama
Loss

Ryuki Ueyama

(1 - 1)
Lee Hasdell
Loss

Lee Hasdell

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Cees Bezems
Win

Cees Bezems

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
IMA - Battle of Styles Oct 26, 1996
Professional Fight