#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Mario Sperry

  • 17 fights
  • 2729 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Sperry
Nickname: Zen Machine
Date of Birth: September 28, 1966 (age 52)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boca Ranton, Florida
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 5th degree Black Belt, 3 x Submission Grabbling World Champion
Affiliations: Blackzillians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Rage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lee Hasdell Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Tsuyoshi Kosaka Pride 31 - Dreamers
Feb 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Hirotaka Yokoi Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
TKO (Knees) 1 9:08
Win Mike Bencic Pride - Bushido 2
Feb 15, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Yuki Kondo Pride FC - Shockwave 2003
Dec 31, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:27
Win Andrei Kopylov Pride 22 - Beasts From The East 2
Sep 29, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 6:02
Win Wataru Sakata UFO - Legend
Aug 08, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murilo Rua Pride 20 - Armed and Ready
Apr 28, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Vovchanchyn Pride 17 - Championship Chaos
Nov 03, 2001
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Win Hiromitsu Kanehara C2K - Colosseum 2000
May 26, 2000
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Vernon White Caged Combat 1 - Australian Ultimate Fighting
Mar 22, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Bodycote Caged Combat 1 - Australian Ultimate Fighting
Mar 22, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Chris Haseman Caged Combat 1 - Australian Ultimate Fighting
Mar 22, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Andrey Dudko MARS - Martial Arts Reality Superfighting
Nov 22, 1996
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:15
Win Rudyard Moncayo EF 1 - Extreme Fighting 1
Nov 18, 1995
Submission (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss Igor Zinoviev EF 1 - Extreme Fighting 1
Nov 18, 1995
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 11:39
Win Jose Balduino DDT - Duelo de Titas
Sep 01, 1995
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Mario Sperry
Loss
 
Tsuyoshi Kosaka
Win

Tsuyoshi Kosaka

(25 - 17 - 2)
Mario Sperry
Win
 
Mike Bencic
Loss

Mike Bencic

(1 - 1)
Mario Sperry
Win

Mario Sperry

(0 - 0)
 
Jose Balduino
Loss

Jose Balduino

(0 - 0)