#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #UFC Fight Night 181 #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #Chael Sonnen

Mike Bencic

  • 3 fights
  • 2054 views


Mike Bencic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Bencic
Nickname: Batman
Date of Birth: July 03, 1966 (age 54)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pula, Croatia
Hometown: Pula, Croatia
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Cro Cop Squad Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mario Sperry Pride - Bushido 2
Feb 15, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Alistair Overeem Pride 26 - Bad to the Bone
Jun 08, 2003
TKO (Submission to Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 3:44
Win Jose Tabora NOC - Night of Champions
Jul 19, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights