#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Hirotaka Yokoi

  • 16 fights
  • 1860 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hirotaka
Last Name: Yokoi
Nickname: Kaibutsu-Kun
Date of Birth: June 08, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osaka, Japan
Hometown: Osaka Japan
Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting
Affiliations: RiRoots Conan, Rings Japan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Festival

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikko Rupponen FF 21 - Fight Festival 21
Mar 17, 2007
TKO 1 2:51
Win Andre Fyeet WPFC 1 - World Pro Fighting Championships
Sep 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson Pride 30 - Fully Loaded
Oct 23, 2005
TKO (Punches and Stomps) 1 4:05
Loss Mario Sperry Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
TKO (Knees) 1 9:08
Loss Heath Herring Pride 28 - High Octane
Oct 31, 2004
KO (Knees) 1 1:55
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:25
Win Wilson Gouveia HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 2
Mar 28, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 2:26
Win Jerrel Venetiaan Pride 23 - Championship Chaos 2
Nov 24, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:29
Win Bulldozer George UFO - Legend
Aug 08, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Memo Diaz Deep - 4th Impact
Mar 30, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katsuhisa Fujii Rings - World Title Series Grand Final
Feb 15, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kestutis Smirnovas Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 3
Nov 10, 2001
Decision 2 5:00
Win Ken Orihashi Rings - World Title Series 4
Oct 20, 2001
TKO (Lost Points) 1 3:14
Win Masaya Kojima Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 8
Sep 21, 2001
Submission (Armlock) 1 2:12
Win Ricardo Fyeet Rings - 10th Anniversary
Aug 11, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Masaya Inoue Shooto - R.E.A.D. 8
Aug 04, 2000
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Hirotaka Yokoi
Loss
 
Mikko Rupponen
Win

Mikko Rupponen

(15 - 4 - 2)
Hirotaka Yokoi
Win

Hirotaka Yokoi

(0 - 0)
 
Masaya Inoue
Loss

Masaya Inoue

(1 - 0)