#UFC 225 #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Fight Night Singapore #Yoel Romero #Colby Covington #Chicago #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #UFC 226 #Holly Holm

Katsuhisa Fujii

  • 28 fights
  • 1208 views

Katsuhisa Fujii
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Katsuhisa
Last Name: Fujii
Nickname: Shamoji
Date of Birth: August 15, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 217 lbs (98.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hiroshima Japan
Hometown: Hiroshima Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Core
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryuta Noji Deep - 46 Impact
Feb 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Choi Mu Bae Pancrase - Changing Tour 3
Jun 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sang Soo Lee Deep - Gladiator
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Loss Jessie Gibbs M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Akhmed Sultanov M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Yasuhito Namekawa Deep - 32 Impact
Oct 09, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yuji Sakuragi Deep - Glove
Jul 26, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Junpei Hamada MARS 6 - Rapid Fire
Dec 22, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Elvis Sinosic X-plosion
Aug 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Igor Vovchanchyn Pride - Bushido 5
Oct 14, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Jin O Kim Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Hiroya Takada Pancrase - 2002 Anniversary Show
Sep 29, 2002
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Mikhail Illoukhine Premium Challenge 1 - Guardian vs. Explorer
May 06, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 5:45
Win Mike Thomas TF - Tropical Fights 3
Feb 19, 2002
Submission (Knee Bar) 1 TBD
Loss Hirotaka Yokoi Rings - World Title Series Grand Final
Feb 15, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Proof 7
Dec 01, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Jason Delucia Pancrase - 2001 Anniversary Show
Sep 30, 2001
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 5:00
Win Osami Shibuya Pancrase - 2001 Anniversary Show
Sep 30, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Deep - 2nd Impact
Aug 18, 2001
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Loss Marcelo Tigre Deep - 1st Impact
Jan 08, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Draw Jason Delucia Pancrase - Trans 7
Dec 04, 2000
Draw 1 15:00
Win Johnny Huskey Pancrase - Trans 6
Oct 31, 2000
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:40
Win Masutatsu Yano UFC 23 - Ultimate Japan 2
Nov 19, 1999
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Kenichi Yamamoto UFC 23 - Ultimate Japan 2
Nov 19, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:15
Loss Kohei Sato Shooto - Renaxis 2
Jul 16, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Daniel Quonian Shooto - Reconquista 2
Apr 06, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss David Paaluhi SB 2 - SuperBrawl 2
Oct 11, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Ryuta Sakurai Lumax Cup - Tournament of J '96
Mar 30, 1996
Decision 2 3:00

Professional Fights

Katsuhisa Fujii
Loss

Katsuhisa Fujii

(9 - 17 - 1)
 
Ryuta Noji
Win
Katsuhisa Fujii
Loss

Katsuhisa Fujii

(9 - 15 - 1)
 
Sang Soo Lee
Win
Katsuhisa Fujii
Loss

Katsuhisa Fujii

(9 - 12 - 1)
 
Yasuhito Namekawa
Win

Yasuhito Namekawa

(22 - 16 - 3)
Katsuhisa Fujii
Win

Katsuhisa Fujii

(8 - 12 - 1)
 
Yuji Sakuragi
Loss

Yuji Sakuragi

(9 - 8, 1 NC)
Katsuhisa Fujii
Loss

Katsuhisa Fujii

(8 - 10 - 1)
 
Elvis Sinosic
Win

Elvis Sinosic

(5 - 9 - 2)
Katsuhisa Fujii
Loss
 
Igor Vovchanchyn
Win

Igor Vovchanchyn

(52 - 8, 1 NC)
Katsuhisa Fujii
Loss

Katsuhisa Fujii

(5 - 6 - 1)
 
Kazuo Takahashi
Win

Kazuo Takahashi

(23 - 15 - 3)
 
Jason Delucia
Draw
vs Draw Round: 1 Time: 15:00
Pancrase - Trans 7 Dec 04, 2000
Professional Fight
Katsuhisa Fujii
Loss
 
Kohei Sato
Win

Kohei Sato

(1 - 0)