#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Rizin 47 #Jon Jones #UFC 299

Elvis Sinosic


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 11 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elvis
Last Name: Sinosic
Nickname: The King of Rock n Rumble
Date of Birth: February 13, 1971 (age 53)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Canberra, Australia
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 2nd Degree Black Belt, Machado Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Sinosic Perosh Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/king.of.rock.n.rumble/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/elvissinosic
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/the.elvis.sinosic/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Rage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Paul Cahoon Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Michael Bisping UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Mark Epstein Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Win Katsuhisa Fujii X-plosion
Aug 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Alessio Sakara UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Forrest Griffin UFC 55 - Fury
Oct 07, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Draw Daijiro Matsui Pancrase - Spiral 5
Jul 10, 2005
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Win Roberto Traven WR 1 - Warriors Realm 1
Sep 03, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 0:35
Loss Sanae Kikuta Pancrase - 10th Anniversary Show
Aug 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renato Sobral UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall
Jul 13, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 36 - Worlds Collide
Mar 22, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 2:06
Loss Tito Ortiz UFC 32 - Showdown in the Meadowlands
Jun 29, 2001
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:32
Win Jeremy Horn UFC 30 - Battle on the Boardwalk
Feb 23, 2001
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:59
Loss Frank Shamrock K-1 - Grand Prix 2000 Final
Dec 10, 2000
Decision 5 3:00
Draw Dave Beneteau UCC 1 - The New Beginning
Jun 02, 2000
Draw 2 10:00
Loss Al Reynish Rings Australia - NR2
Sep 13, 1998
TKO (Retirement) 1 7:52
Win Daniel Bond AVT - Australia Vale Tudo
Nov 16, 1997
TKO 1 TBD
Win Kevin McConachie AVT - Australia Vale Tudo
Nov 16, 1997
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Chris Haseman Caged Combat 1 - Australian Ultimate Fighting
Mar 22, 1997
Submission (Chin to the Eye) 1 2:47
Win Matt Rocca Caged Combat 1 - Australian Ultimate Fighting
Mar 22, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41

Professional Fights

Elvis Sinosic
Win

Elvis Sinosic

(5 - 9 - 2)
 
Katsuhisa Fujii
Loss

Katsuhisa Fujii

(8 - 10 - 1)
Elvis Sinosic
Loss

Elvis Sinosic

(5 - 7 - 2)
 
Forrest Griffin
Win
Elvis Sinosic
Draw

Elvis Sinosic

(5 - 7 - 1)
 
Daijiro Matsui
Draw

Daijiro Matsui

(6 - 13 - 2)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos