#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Tito Ortiz

  • 32 fights
  • 69743 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tito
Last Name: Ortiz
Nickname: The Huntington Beach Bad Boy
Date of Birth: January 23, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Huntington Beach, California
Hometown: Santa Ana, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Punishment
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Tito Ortiz Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Chuck Liddell Golden Boy MMA - Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 Nov 24, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chael Sonnen Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Liam McGeary Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win Stephan Bonnar Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Shlemenko Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Forrest Griffin UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows to the Body) 1 3:15
Loss Rashad Evans UFC 133 - Evans vs. Ortiz 2
Aug 06, 2011
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 4:48
Win Ryan Bader UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Matt Hamill UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Forrest Griffin UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Rashad Evans UFC 73 - Stacked
Jul 07, 2007
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chuck Liddell UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 3:59
Win Ken Shamrock UFC Fight Night 6.5 - Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
Oct 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Ken Shamrock UFC 61 - Bitter Rivals
Jul 08, 2006
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:18
Win Forrest Griffin UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Belfort UFC 51 - Super Saturday
Feb 05, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Cote UFC 50 - The War of '04
Oct 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chuck Liddell UFC 47 - It's On
Apr 02, 2004
KO (Punches) 2 0:38
Loss Randy Couture UFC 44 - Undisputed
Sep 26, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ken Shamrock UFC 40 - Vendetta
Nov 22, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Matyushenko UFC 33 - Victory in Vegas
Sep 28, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Elvis Sinosic UFC 32 - Showdown in the Meadowlands
Jun 29, 2001
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:32
Win Evan Tanner UFC 30 - Battle on the Boardwalk
Feb 23, 2001
KO (Slam) 1 0:32
Win Yuki Kondo UFC 29 - Defense of the Belts
Dec 16, 2000
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:52
Win Wanderlei Silva UFC 25 - Ultimate Japan 3
Apr 14, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Frank Shamrock UFC 22 - There Can Be Only One Champion
Sep 24, 1999
TKO (Submission to Punches) 4 4:42
Win Guy Mezger UFC 19 - Ultimate Young Guns
Mar 05, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 9:56
Win Jerry Bohlander UFC 18 - Road to the Heavyweight Title
Jan 08, 1999
TKO (Cut) 1 14:31
Win Jeremy Screeton WCNHBC - West Coast NHB Championships 1
Dec 08, 1998
Submission (Knees) 1 0:16
Win Wes Albritton UFC 13 - The Ultimate Force
May 30, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Guy Mezger UFC 13 - The Ultimate Force
May 30, 1997
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Tito Ortiz

(19 - 12 - 1)
 
vs
Golden Boy MMA - Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 Nov 24, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Tito Ortiz
Loss

Tito Ortiz

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Lyoto Machida
Win

Lyoto Machida

(12 - 0)
Tito Ortiz
Draw

Tito Ortiz

(15 - 5)
 
Rashad Evans
Draw

Rashad Evans

(10 - 0)
Tito Ortiz
Win

Tito Ortiz

(13 - 4)
 
Ken Shamrock
Loss

Ken Shamrock

(26 - 10 - 2)
Tito Ortiz
Loss

Tito Ortiz

(10 - 3)
 
Chuck Liddell
Win
Tito Ortiz
Win

Tito Ortiz

(9 - 2)
 
Ken Shamrock
Loss

Ken Shamrock

(25 - 7 - 2)
Tito Ortiz
Win
 
Guy Mezger
Loss

Guy Mezger

(22 - 7 - 2)
Tito Ortiz
Win

Tito Ortiz

(0 - 0)
 
Wes Albritton
Loss

Wes Albritton

(0 - 0)