MENU
#UFC Fight Night 124 #Francis Ngannou #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #UFC 218 #UFC 220 #Daniel Cormier #Alistair Overeem #UFC 219

Ken Shamrock

  • 47 fights
  • 27893 views

28 Wins - 17 Losses - 2 Draws
First Name: Ken
Last Name: Shamrock
Nickname: The World's Most Dangerous Man
Date of Birth: February 11, 1964 (age 53)
Weight: 216 lbs (98 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Reno, Nevada, USA
Hometown: Macon, Georgia, USA
Fighting Styles: Catch wrestling, Shootfighting
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Royce Gracie Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Kimbo Slice Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Mike Bourke KOTC - Platinum
Nov 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Johnathan Ivey USA MMA - Return of the Champions
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Rizzo Impact FC 2 - The Uprising: Sydney
Jul 18, 2010
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 1 3:33
Win Ross Clifton Wargods/Ken Shamrock Productions - The Valentine's Eve Massacre
Feb 13, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Robert Berry Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 3:26
Loss Tito Ortiz UFC Fight Night 6.5 - Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
Oct 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Tito Ortiz UFC 61 - Bitter Rivals
Jul 08, 2006
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:18
Loss Kazushi Sakuraba Pride 30 - Fully Loaded
Oct 23, 2005
TKO (Punch) 1 2:27
Loss Rich Franklin UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Kimo Leopoldo UFC 48 - Payback
Jun 19, 2004
KO (Knee) 1 1:26
Loss Tito Ortiz UFC 40 - Vendetta
Nov 22, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
Loss Don Frye Pride 19 - Bad Blood
Feb 24, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sam Adkins WMMAA 1 - MegaFights
Aug 10, 2001
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:26
Loss Kazuyuki Fujita Pride 10 - Return of the Warriors
Aug 27, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 6:46
Win Alexander Otsuka Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Finals
May 01, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 9:43
Win Brian Johnston UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1996
Dec 07, 1996
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 5:48
Loss Dan Severn UFC 9 - Motor City Madness
May 17, 1996
Decision (Split) 1 30:00
Win Kimo Leopoldo UFC 8 - David vs. Goliath
Feb 16, 1996
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:24
Win Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Truth 1
Jan 28, 1996
Decision (Lost Points) 1 20:00
Win Katsuomi Inagaki Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 7
Dec 14, 1995
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Draw Oleg Taktarov UFC 7 - The Brawl in Buffalo
Sep 08, 1995
Draw 1 33:00
Win Larry Papadopoulos Pancrase - 1995 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Jul 22, 1995
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:18
Win Dan Severn UFC 6 - Clash of the Titans
Jul 14, 1995
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Minoru Suzuki Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 4
May 13, 1995
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:14
Draw Royce Gracie UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast
Apr 07, 1995
Draw 1 36:00
Win Bas Rutten Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 2
Mar 10, 1995
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:01
Win Leon Dijk Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 1
Jan 26, 1995
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:45
Win Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - King Of Pancrase Tournament Second Round
Dec 17, 1994
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 5:50
Win Manabu Yamada Pancrase - King Of Pancrase Tournament Second Round
Dec 17, 1994
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win Maurice Smith Pancrase - King of Pancrase Tournament Opening Round
Dec 16, 1994
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:23
Win Alex Cook Pancrase - King of Pancrase Tournament Opening Round
Dec 16, 1994
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:31
Win Takaku Fuke Pancrase - Road To The Championship 5
Oct 15, 1994
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Christophe Leninger UFC 3 - The American Dream
Sep 09, 1994
Submission (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Felix Mitchell UFC 3 - The American Dream
Sep 09, 1994
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Loss Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - Road To The Championship 4
Sep 01, 1994
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Bas Rutten Pancrase - Road To The Championship 3
Jul 26, 1994
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 16:42
Win Matt Hume Pancrase - Road To The Championship 2
Jul 06, 1994
Submission (Kimura) 1 5:50
Win Ryushi Yanagisawa Pancrase - Pancrash! 3
Apr 21, 1994
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 7:30
Loss Minoru Suzuki Pancrase - Pancrash! 1
Jan 19, 1994
Submission (Heel Hook and Kneebar) 1 7:37
Win Andre Van Den Oetelaar Pancrase - Yes, We Are Hybrid Wrestlers 4
Dec 08, 1993
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:04
Win Patrick Smith UFC 1 - The Beginning
Nov 12, 1993
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:49
Loss Royce Gracie UFC 1 - The Beginning
Nov 12, 1993
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Win Takaku Fuke Pancrase - Yes, We Are Hybrid Wrestlers 3
Nov 08, 1993
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Yes, We Are Hybrid Wrestlers 2
Oct 14, 1993
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 12:23
Win Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - Yes, We Are Hybrid Wrestlers 1
Sep 21, 1993
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 6:15

Professional Fights