#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Khamzat Chimaev #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Cory Sandhagen #Mackenzie Dern #Conor McGregor #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Charles Oliveira

Kevin Ferguson

  • 9 fights
  • 52520 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Ferguson
Nickname: Kimbo Slice
Date of Birth: February 08, 1974 (age 48)
Weight: 234 lbs (106 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Miami, Florida
Hometown: Nassau, Bahamas
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Street Brawling
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Kimbo-Slice-105531552813703/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kimboslice
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Dada 5000 Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
No Contest 3 1:32
Win Ken Shamrock Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Matt Mitrione UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win Houston Alexander UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Seth Petruzelli EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win James Thompson EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:38
Win David Abbott EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Bo Cantrell EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Jay Ellis XFO - Trials 2
Oct 08, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

Kevin Ferguson
Loss
 
Kevin Ferguson
Loss

Kevin Ferguson

(0 - 0)
 
Jay Ellis
Win

Jay Ellis

(0 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:24
XFO - Trials 2 Oct 08, 2005
Professional Fight

Related Merch

Related Videos