#Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #Demian Maia #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Alexa Grasso #UFC 217 #Fight On #UFC Brooklyn

Seth Petruzelli

  • 24 fights
  • 10706 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Seth
Last Name: Petruzelli
Nickname: The Silverback
Date of Birth: December 03, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Winter Springs, Florida
Hometown: Cape Coral, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Shito-ryu Karate 3 degree Black Belt, Wrestling, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: The Jungle MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss King Mo Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:35
Loss Jacob Nelson Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Ricco Rodriguez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Dave Mewborn WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Karlos Vemola UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:46
Loss Ricardo Romero UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Straight Armbar) 2 3:05
Win Ryan White BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Chris Baten AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Kimbo Slice EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Sean Sallee KF - Knight Fight
Oct 27, 2007
TKO 1 2:58
Loss Wilson Gouveia UFC Fight Night 9 - Stevenson vs. Guillard
Apr 05, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:39
Win Bernard Rutherford UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Feb 02, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Matt Hamill UFC Fight Night 6.5 - Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
Oct 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Severn KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Hawkins KOTC 21 - Invasion
Feb 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Rocky Batastini KOTC 18 - Sudden Impact
Nov 01, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Mike Ward CW 1 - Cage Wars 1
Feb 23, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Win Keith Fielder RSF 6 - Mayhem in Myers
Dec 29, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:10
Win Victor Majuskaus WVF - Battlejax
Nov 10, 2001
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Gan McGee WEC 1 - Princes of Pain
Jun 30, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:25
Loss Mario Neto WVC 13 - World Vale Tudo Championship 13
Jun 09, 2001
Submission 1 17:36
Win Nate Robinson WVF - Battlejax
Aug 26, 2000
KO 1 1:29

Professional Fights

 
King Mo
Win

King Mo

(10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Chris Baten
Loss
 
Kimbo Slice
Loss

Kimbo Slice

(3 - 0)
 
Sean Sallee
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:58
KF - Knight Fight Oct 27, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Mike Ward
Loss

Mike Ward

(0 - 0)
Seth Petruzelli
Win

Seth Petruzelli

(0 - 0)
 
Nate Robinson
Loss

Nate Robinson

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:29
WVF - Battlejax Aug 26, 2000
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights