#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Jermell Charlo #UFC 251 #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques

Dave Mewborn

  • 17 fights
  • 1176 views


Dave Mewborn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Mewborn
Nickname: Big Wave
Date of Birth: August 13, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Hometown: Bogart, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hardcore Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gerardo Julio Gallegos WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 52
Jan 19, 2013
Submission 1 2:18
NC Chris McNally Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 3
Dec 03, 2011
NC (Accidental Low Blow) 1 0:08
Loss Seth Petruzelli WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Richard Hale TCC 3 - Nowhere to Hide
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Loss Anthony Lapsley Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Carroll WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 24
Dec 18, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:53
Win David Baggett WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 21
Jul 24, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Solomon Hutcherson MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Carney WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 16
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:19
Win Heath Davis RFL - Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Draw Rishad Khaalia WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 14
Apr 25, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Brett Chism AFN - Athens Fight Night
Oct 19, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Willie Smalls WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 10
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
NC Ben Jones RCC - Reality Combat Championship 1
Apr 28, 2007
NC (Unintentional Head Butt) 1 0:47
Win Matt Brown WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 7
Mar 02, 2007
Submission 1 3:51
Win Steve Sawyer WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 6
Jan 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dave Mewborn
Loss

Dave Mewborn

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Richard Hale
Win

Richard Hale

(14 - 3 - 1)
Dave Mewborn
Win

Dave Mewborn

(4 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Heath Davis
Loss

Heath Davis

(1 - 0)
Dave Mewborn
Draw

Dave Mewborn

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Rishad Khaalia
Draw

Rishad Khaalia

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos