#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #Marcin Tybura #Bellator 194

Anthony Lapsley

  • 33 fights
  • 2552 views


First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Lapsley
Nickname: The Recipe
Date of Birth: February 13, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (184.2 cm)
Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana United States
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Cobra, Team Deadly Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Albert Tumenov UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:56
Loss Jason High UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Troyer MMA Xtreme - Fists Will Fly
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:24
Win Gerald Meerschaert Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 23
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Tony Parker ICE - International Combat Entertainment 55
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Daniel Head CC - Colosseum Combat 18
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Kennedy EC - Extreme Challenge 191
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:32
Loss Jay Hieron BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 35
Mar 05, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:39
Win Ted Worthington IFC - Extreme Challenge
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:08
Win Frederic Belleton Moosin - God of Martial Arts
May 21, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:59
Win Dave Mewborn Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Williams BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 7-8
May 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:22
Loss Michael Guymon KOTC - Prowler
Dec 11, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 5 3:37
Win Mike Stumpf ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Wetherspoon KOTC - Bio Hazard
Aug 14, 2008
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:34
NC Aaron Wetherspoon KOTC - Opposing Force
May 15, 2008
No Contest 2 TBD
Win Tyler Stinson MCC - Midwest Cage Combat
Nov 02, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:39
Win Jaime Jara KOTC - Arch Rivals
Oct 27, 2007
No Decision - Overturned by NSAC 2 1:17
Loss Drew Fickett HDNF 1 - HDNet Fights
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Win Brent Weedman UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 3:24
Loss John Mahlow UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jun 30, 2007
Technical Submission (Armbar) 3 3:38
Win David Gardner WCF 1 - World Cage Fighting 1
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kyle Gibbons LOF 18 - Pole Position
May 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Andre Luis Novoes Pimenta IMMAC 2 - Attack
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Josh Hickenbottom FCFS 9 - Battlefield
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Loss Carlo Prater AOW - Art of War 1
Mar 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Mahlow KOTC - Mass Destruction
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Travis Burnett FCFS 6 - Redemption
Jan 05, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Win Doug Sparks Extreme Combat Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Win Rok Wyler FCFS 4 - Damage Control
Nov 19, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Curt Bee KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Dave Morris KZ 5 - Kombat Zone 5
Jun 12, 2006
Submission 1 4:32

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights