#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 295 #UFC 298

Albert Tumenov


Fight Record: 24 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Albert
Last Name: Tumenov
Nickname: Einstein
Date of Birth: December 26, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nalchik, Russia
Hometown: Nalchik, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K Dojo Warrior Tribe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/Albert-Tumenov-559227824148013/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ATumenov
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alberttumenov_/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov ACA 168 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Tumenov
Dec 24, 2023
KO (Punches) 5 4:53
Win Altynbek Mamashev ACA 154 - Vakhaev vs. Goncharov
Mar 17, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gadzhimurad Hiramagomedov ACA 146 - Tumenov vs. Khiramagomedov
Oct 04, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beslan Ushukov ACA 102 - Almaty
Nov 29, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 3:14
Win Murad Abdulaev ACA 95 - Moscow
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ciro Rodrigues ACB 89 - Abdul-Aziz vs. Bagov
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:53
Win Nah-Shon Burrell ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ismael de Jesus ACB 61 - Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Leon Edwards UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:01
Loss Gunnar Nelson UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:15
Win Lorenz Larkin UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alan Jouban UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:55
Win Nicholas Musoke UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Dwyer UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:03
Win Anthony Lapsley UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:56
Loss Ildemar Alcantara UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yasubey Enomoto Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:52
Win Roman Mironenko Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Viskhan Amirkhanov Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Rasul Shovkhalov MMA - South Russian Championship
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Yuri Kozlov MMA - South Russian Championship
Sep 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Ashamaz Kanukoev PRB FCF-MMA - Eurasian Professional Championship
Aug 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Gazavat Suleimanov PRB FCF-MMA - All-Russian Professional Championship
Jul 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Islam Dadilov PRB FCF-MMA - All-Russian Professional Championship
Jul 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Murad Abdulaev FCF - CIS Pro Tournament
May 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gocha Smoyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Said Khalilov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11
Dec 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vahe Tadevosyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
Oct 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kadzhik Abadzhyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02

Professional Fights