#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Alexsandro Pereira #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Nicholas Musoke


Nicholas Musoke
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nicholas
Last Name: Musoke
Nickname: Nico
Date of Birth: April 05, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Botkyrka, Stockholm, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Allstars Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Marcelo Alfaya Superior Challenge 20 - Stockholm
Dec 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Andrews Superior Challenge 19 - Cirkus
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Acacio Superior Challenge 18 - Fitness Festivalen
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bojan Velickovic UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 4:37
Loss Albert Tumenov UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Yakovlev UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Viscardi Andrade UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alessio Sakara UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07
Win Ronni Alexander Golden Ring - Wallberg vs. Prazak
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Mickael Lebout Vision FC 5 - Finale
Dec 01, 2012
No Contest (Judging Error) 3 5:00
Win Dean Caldwell OT - On Top 5
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Kai Puolakka Cage 18 - Turku
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:39
Win Olli Jaakko Uitto Cage 16 - 1st Defense
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stevei Ray OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Loss Cathal Pendred OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wiktor Sobczyk BOB 3 - Ice Rage
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Loss Danny Mitchell Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:56
Win Premysl Nemec Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Jeppe Fausing FG 9 - Fighter Gala 9
Aug 30, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Fredrik Klingsell The Zone FC 1 - The Zone
Feb 09, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Tomi Hietanen Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 3
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights