#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Fight Night Hamburg #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #ProFC #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #GLORY 55 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Danny Mitchell

  • 33 fights
  • 1621 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Mitchell
Nickname: The Cheesecake Assassin
Date of Birth: August 08, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Doncaster, Yorkshire England
Hometown: Doncaster, Yorkshire England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Base Doncaster
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andy Devent ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Dan Sach CG 10 - Celtic Gladiator 10
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jake Bostwick ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:54
Win Cliffard Meeks Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Twister) 1 4:25
Win Shaun Lomas ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 9
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Brad Conway CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championship 12
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Elbow) 1 2:57
Loss Nikola Dipchkov Twins MMA 10 - Dipchikov vs. Mitchell
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Reed CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championship 10
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:07
Loss Wang Sai UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Igor Araujo UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Besam Yousef Superior Challenge 9 - Gothenburg
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Victor Peixoto CF - Caged Fighters 6
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Twister) 1 0:50
Loss Kendall Grove GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Lee Livesly CF - Caged Fury 1
Aug 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Mali Richardson CC - Cage Confrontation 6
Jul 07, 2012
KO (Elbow) 1 1:11
Win Mali Richardson CC - Cage Confrontation 6
Jul 07, 2012
KO (Elbow) 1 1:11
Win Dean Amasinger BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Draw Cathal Pendred CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Henrique Santana WFC 1 - World Fighting Championships
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicholas Musoke Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:56
Loss Gunnar Nelson CC 6 - Nelson vs. Mitchell
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Eugene Fadiora Bushido Challenge 2 - A New Dawn
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:19
Win Simon Phillips KnuckleUp MMA 4 - Origins
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:40
Win Sami Berik Bushido Challenge 1 - War of the Warriors
Dec 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Win Jordan James KnuckleUp MMA 3 - Mills vs. Wallhead
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Leslee Ojugbana TC 31 - Total Combat 31
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:56
Win Lee Doski UF - Oblivion
May 16, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:01
Win Andrew McQueen TC 28 - Total Combat 28
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrew McQueen TC 28 - Total Combat 28
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Runar Gundersen TC 28 - Total Combat 28
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Runar Gundersen TC 28 - Total Combat 28
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Greg Letch Ultimate Force - Nemesis
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:59

Professional Fights

Danny Mitchell
Loss

Danny Mitchell

(22 - 8 - 1)
 
Andy Devent
Win
Danny Mitchell
Loss

Danny Mitchell

(21 - 7 - 1)
 
Jake Bostwick
Win

Jake Bostwick

(17 - 8, 1 NC)
Danny Mitchell
Win

Danny Mitchell

(14 - 3 - 1)
 
Lee Livesly
Loss
Danny Mitchell
Draw
 
Cathal Pendred
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
CWFC - Fight Night 2 Sep 08, 2011
Professional Fight
Danny Mitchell
Win
 
Lee Doski
Loss

Lee Doski

(12 - 13)

Amateur Fights