#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Eugene Fadiora

  • 17 fights
  • 1664 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eugene
Last Name: Fadiora
Nickname: The Sniper
Date of Birth: January 06, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wolverhampton, England
Hometown: Wolverhampton, England
Fighting Styles: Karate, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Supreme,Team Kaobon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Timothy Woods Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Berry Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Win Andrew Punshon M4tC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Steve Watson M4tC 5 - Made 4 the Cage 5
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win Robert Devane BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Loss Gunnar Nelson BAMMA 4 - Watson vs. Reid
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Matt Inman Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 3
Jul 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Edvardas Zilius FS - Fight-Stars 3
May 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Danny Mitchell Bushido Challenge 2 - A New Dawn
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:19
Win Bradley Scott SFC 2 - Spartan Fight Challenge 2
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD
Win Nathan Champ BAMMA 1 - The Fighting Premiership
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gareth Burbridge HOP 11 - Taking Over
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Nerijus Mikelatius AM 18 - Holly Brawl
Dec 13, 2008
KO 1 TBD
Win Dave Bownds CWFC - Enter the Rough House 6
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39

Professional Fights

Eugene Fadiora
Win
 
Nerijus Mikelatius
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
AM 18 - Holly Brawl Dec 13, 2008
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights