#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Bradley Scott

  • 17 fights
  • 2547 views

Bradley Scott
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bradley
Last Name: Scott
Nickname: Bear
Date of Birth: June 22, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Melksham, England
Hometown: Bath, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Dragon's Lair
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlo Pedersoli UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jack Hermansson UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Scott Ashkam UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Jotko UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Andrews UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:54
Loss Claudio Henrique Da Silva UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Kuiper UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mok Rahman CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Win Gareth Williams SnA 8 - Shock n Awe 8
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Richard Weatherall SFC 4 - Spartan Fight Challenge 4
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win David Round SFC 4 - Spartan Fight Challenge 4
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Glen Hubbard KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 2
Apr 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 3:39
Win Rocci Williams PK - Pro Kumite
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Eugene Fadiora SFC 2 - Spartan Fight Challenge 2
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD
Win Steve Obe PK - Pro Kumite
Sep 19, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Tom Thorneycroft PK - Pro Kumite
Feb 21, 2009
KO 1 3:02

Professional Fights

Bradley Scott
Win

Bradley Scott

(1 - 0)
 
Steve Obe
Loss

Steve Obe

(1 - 0)
Bradley Scott
Win

Bradley Scott

(0 - 0)
 
Tom Thorneycroft
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:02
PK - Pro Kumite Feb 21, 2009
Professional Fight