#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Cat Zingano #Daniel Cormier #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Darren Elkins

Michael Kuiper

  • 20 fights
  • 3198 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Kuiper
Nickname: Judo
Date of Birth: June 07, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Tilburg, Netherlands
Hometown: Riel, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Gracie Barra NL, Calmaro Gym, Combat Sports Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caribbean Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cristiano Machado CFC 4 - Nedd vs. Grigsby
May 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Win Oktay Karatas Battle Events - Amersfoort
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Loss Gregory Milliard RFC - Redemption Fighting Championship 2
Apr 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:48
Win Lutciano Zimmerman S&H - Strength and Honour 10
Oct 04, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Matt Riddle Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:29
Loss Bradley Scott UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Tom Lawlor UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Win Jared Hamman UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Loss Rafael Natal UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Morris Cilfoni MITC - Milano in the Cage 1
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Clarence Noordzee SD - Staredown
Mar 19, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win David Marcina L2F - Live 2 Fight
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Baudin Egoluev Ultimate Takedown 2 - Brazil vs. Belgium
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:42
Win Ivan Brguljan OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Patrice Wagemans S&H - Strength and Honour 5
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Bert Van Geystelen BG - Bulls Gym Gala
May 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Saigan Moeradov BOA - The Battle of Akersloot
May 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Bert Van Geystelen SD - Staredown
Apr 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Kevin Goodliff Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 7
Apr 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ahmed Sultan OC 12 - Outsider Cup 12
Feb 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:00

Professional Fights