#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Heroes of Honor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #UFC 217

Rafael Natal

  • 31 fights
  • 5046 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Natal
Nickname: Sapo
Date of Birth: December 25, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196 cm)
Location: New York City, New York
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Capoeira
Affiliations: Gracie Fusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eryk Anders UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Casey UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:37
Win Uriah Hall UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tom Watson UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Camozzi UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ed Herman UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Kennedy UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Tor Troeng UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Zeferino UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Spencer UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:13
Loss Andrew Craig UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:52
Win Michael Kuiper UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Bradley UFC 133 - Evans vs. Ortiz 2
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Jesse Bongfeldt UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rich Attonito UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Lutter Moosin - God of Martial Arts
May 21, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Allan Weickert ROC 26 - Ring of Combat 26
Sep 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Victor O'Donnell ROC 25 - Ring of Combat 25
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Plinio Cruz ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Win Alexandre Moreno ROC 23 - Ring of Combat 23
Feb 20, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Win Jon Kirk SWC 2 - Battleground
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Eduardo Telles Fury FC 6 - High Voltage
Jul 12, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:18
Win Silmar Rodrigo MTL - Mo Team League 1
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nailson Bahia XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Win Gerson Silva XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
Decision 1 10:00
Win Danillo Villefort GFC 1 - Gold Fighters Championship
May 20, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Carlos China WF - Wild Fight 1
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:46
Win Emerson Avila CN 12 - Champions Night 12
May 06, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Walter Luis CN 12 - Champions Night 12
May 06, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 2 0:55

Professional Fights

Rafael Natal
Loss

Rafael Natal

(21 - 7 - 1)
 
Tim Boetsch
Win

Tim Boetsch

(19 - 10)
Rafael Natal
Win

Rafael Natal

(20 - 6 - 1)
 
Kevin Casey
Loss

Kevin Casey

(11 - 3, 2 NC)
Rafael Natal
Win

Rafael Natal

(18 - 6 - 1)
 
Tom Watson
Loss

Tom Watson

(17 - 7)
Rafael Natal
Win

Rafael Natal

(12 - 3 - 1)
 
Paul Bradley
Loss

Paul Bradley

(18 - 2, 1 NC)
Rafael Natal
Win
 
Nailson Bahia
Loss

Nailson Bahia

(0 - 0)
Rafael Natal
Win
 
Gerson Silva
Loss

Gerson Silva

(1 - 0)
vs Decision Round: 1 Time: 10:00
XFC - Brazil Apr 29, 2007
Professional Fight