#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #GSP #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Fight Night Singapore #Fight Night New York

Tim Kennedy

  • 24 fights
  • 11687 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Kennedy
Nickname: The Hero
Date of Birth: September 01, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Austin, Texas
Hometown: San Luis Obispo, California
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/timkennedymma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Loss Yoel Romero UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:58
Win Michael Bisping UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafael Natal UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Roger Gracie UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Smith Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:36
Loss Luke Rockhold Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Robbie Lawler Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Melvin Manhoef Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Loss Jacare Souza Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Trevor Prangley Strikeforce - Los Angeles
Jun 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Zak Cummings Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 2:43
Win Nick Thompson Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Elias Rivera IFL - World Grand Prix Finals
Dec 29, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Jason Miller HDNet Fights - Reckless Abandon
Dec 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan McGivern IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:25
Win Dante Rivera IFL - Atlanta
Feb 23, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Hector Urbina FF 7 - Fightfest 7
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Ryan Narte EC 50 - Extreme Challenge 50
Feb 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Cruz Chacon EC 50 - Extreme Challenge 50
Feb 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 1:21
Win Jason Miller EC 50 - Extreme Challenge 50
Feb 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mack Brewer WEC 5 - Halloween Fury
Oct 18, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Jody Burke IFC WC 16 - Warriors Challenge 16
Nov 09, 2001
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Scott Smith IFC WC 15 - Warriors Challenge 15
Aug 31, 2001
TKO (Cut) 1 2:53

Professional Fights

Tim Kennedy
Loss

Tim Kennedy

(12 - 2)
 
Jacare Souza
Win

Jacare Souza

(13 - 2, 1 NC)
Tim Kennedy
Win
 
Hector Urbina
Loss
Tim Kennedy
Win

Tim Kennedy

(1 - 1)
 
Mack Brewer
Loss

Mack Brewer

(0 - 0)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images