#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Ryan McGivern

  • 20 fights
  • 1540 views

Ryan McGivern
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: McGivern
Nickname: The Irish Nightmare
Date of Birth: January 17, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Davenport, Iowa
Hometown: Bettendorf, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jared Hess BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:54
Win Geno Roderick AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Dan Miller IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:36
Win Matt Horwich IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 4:00
Win Fabio Leopoldo IFL - 2007 Team Championship Final
Sep 20, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 1:35
Loss Tim Kennedy IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:25
Win Dan Molina IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Benji Radach IFL - Houston
Feb 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Matt Horwich IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Joe Doerksen IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Fabio Leopoldo IFL - Gracie vs. Miletich
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:49
Win Dennis Hallman IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Amir Rahnavardi IFL - Legends Championship 2006
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Tom Jones EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 63
Jul 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joey Guel EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 63
Jul 23, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 2:30
Loss Brock Larson EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 63
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:09
Win Mike Todorovic XFO 6 - Judgement Day
Jun 25, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:45
Win Eli Ayars IFC - Caged Combat
May 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Dustin Daprizio EC 61 - Extreme Challenge 61
Apr 22, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Nowanda Bell XKK - Des Moines
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Verbal) 1 0:58

Professional Fights

Ryan McGivern
Loss
 
Dan Miller
Win

Dan Miller

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
Ryan McGivern
Win
 
Matt Horwich
Loss

Matt Horwich

(22 - 10 - 1)
Ryan McGivern
Loss
 
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
Ryan McGivern
Win
 
Dennis Hallman
Loss

Dennis Hallman

(43 - 11 - 2, 1 NC)
Ryan McGivern
Win
 
Eli Ayars
Loss

Eli Ayars

(1 - 2)