#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 205 #ACB 43 #UFC 217

Benji Radach

  • 29 fights
  • 4132 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benji
Last Name: Radach
Nickname: The Razor
Date of Birth: April 05, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Castle Rock, Washington
Hometown: Castle Rock, Washington
Fighting Styles: Facesmash
Affiliations: ATT West, Reign MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ben Reiter Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ovince St. Preux Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Smith Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Diaz
Apr 11, 2009
KO (Punch) 3 3:24
Win Murilo Rua EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Loss Matt Horwich IFL - World Grand Prix Finals
Dec 29, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 1:58
Win Brent Beauparlant IFL - World Grand Prix Semifinals
Nov 03, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Win Gerald Harris IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Bristol Marunde IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Brian Foster IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Ryan McGivern IFL - Houston
Feb 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Loss Chris Leben SF 4 - Fight For Freedom
Jun 26, 2004
TKO (Broken Jaw) 3 3:43
Loss Danny Lafever URC 6 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 6
Oct 25, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:55
Win Gustavo Machado KOTC 28 - More Punishment
Aug 16, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Steve Van Fleet IFC WC 18 - Big Valley Brawl
Jul 19, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Joel Blanton UFCF - Seattle
Mar 01, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Irvine URC 3 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 3
Jan 04, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 1:02
Loss Sean Sherk UFC 39 - The Warriors Return
Sep 27, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:16
Win Nick Serra UFC 37.5 - As Real As It Gets
Jun 22, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Steve Berger UFC 37 - High Impact
May 10, 2002
No Contest - Overturned by State Commission 1 0:27
Win Shannon Ritch MFC 3 - Canadian Pride
Mar 03, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Eric Davila RITR - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 26, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Oscar Verdusco UFCF - Olympia Ring Challenge
Jan 05, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Willy Solorio IFC WC 16 - Warriors Challenge 16
Nov 09, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Royden Demotta WEC 2 - Clash of the Titans
Oct 04, 2001
KO (Punches and Knees) 1 1:01
Win Eric Perez PPKA - Muckelshoot
Aug 15, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Dennis Asche DB 1 - DesertBrawl 1
Jun 01, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oz Preciado UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 3
May 19, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Eric Lucas RITR 2 - Rumble in the Ring 2
Apr 28, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Clayton Purvis UFCF - Road To Victory
Mar 17, 2001
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Benji Radach
Loss

Benji Radach

(21 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Ben Reiter
Win

Ben Reiter

(15 - 0 - 1)
Benji Radach
Loss

Benji Radach

(21 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(15 - 5, 1 NC)
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(20 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Murilo Rua
Loss

Murilo Rua

(16 - 8 - 1)
Benji Radach
Loss

Benji Radach

(20 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Matt Horwich
Win

Matt Horwich

(21 - 10 - 1)
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(18 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Gerald Harris
Loss
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(17 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Bristol Marunde
Loss
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Ryan McGivern
Loss
Benji Radach
Loss

Benji Radach

(15 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Chris Leben
Win

Chris Leben

(9 - 1)
Benji Radach
Loss

Benji Radach

(15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Danny Lafever
Win

Danny Lafever

(0 - 0)
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Gustavo Machado
Loss

Gustavo Machado

(6 - 1 - 1)
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Joel Blanton
Loss
Benji Radach
Loss

Benji Radach

(11 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Sean Sherk
Win

Sean Sherk

(17 - 0 - 1)
Benji Radach
Win
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(14 - 24, 1 NC)
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(4 - 0)
 
Eric Perez
Loss

Eric Perez

(0 - 1)
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(1 - 0)
 
Eric Lucas
Loss

Eric Lucas

(1 - 0)
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(0 - 0)
 
Clayton Purvis
Loss

Clayton Purvis

(0 - 0)