#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Ben Reiter

  • 20 fights
  • 1160 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Reiter
Nickname: The Hunter
Date of Birth: June 27, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arequipa Peru
Hometown: Arequipa Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: F-14 Arequipa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Honeycutt Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win A.J. Matthews Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Francisco France Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:08
Win Benji Radach Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamir Garcia Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danilo Pereira Inka FC 25 - No to Racism
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Rodriguez RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 3
Feb 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Amilcar Alves SFE 2 - Show Fighting Enterprise 2
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Cesar Marongiu 300 Sparta - MMA 3
Sep 16, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Draw Marcos Rogerio de Lima Inka FC 22 - Reiter vs. De Lima
Jun 29, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Aldo Sultao Inka FC 20 - Inka Fighting Championship 20
Feb 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Desequilibrado Inka FC 19 - Inka Fighting Championship 19
Dec 12, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:24
Win Fernando Di Pierro Inka FC 18 - All Against Pedophilia and Drugs
Oct 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Triplett MF - Matrix Fights 6
Jul 13, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:00
Win Joao Paulo Inka FC - Inka Fighting Championship 16
May 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Daniel Aspe Inka FC 14 - David vs. Goliath
Dec 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Vinicius Carvalho Inka FC 13 - Inka Fighting Championship 13
Oct 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Fernando Roca Duany Inka FC 12 - Revenge
Aug 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Fernando Di Pierro Inka FC 12 - Revenge
Aug 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Roca Duany Inka FC 11 - Yes to Sports, No to Drugs
Jun 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:44

Professional Fights

Ben Reiter
Win

Ben Reiter

(15 - 0 - 1)
 
Benji Radach
Loss

Benji Radach

(21 - 6, 1 NC)
Ben Reiter
Win

Ben Reiter

(12 - 0 - 1)
 
Adam Rodriguez
Loss

Adam Rodriguez

(0 - 0)
Ben Reiter
Win

Ben Reiter

(1 - 0)
 
Fernando Roca Duany
Loss