#UFC on ESPN 41 #Bellator 284 #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #UFC Fight Night 71 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #Ante Delija #ACA 142 #Anthony Smith #Nate Landwehr #Austin Vanderford #Said Sowma

Chris Honeycutt

  • 19 fights
  • 216 views

Chris Honeycutt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Honeycutt
Nickname: The Cutt
Date of Birth: July 25, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fresno, California, United States
Hometown: Fresno, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dethrone Base Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikola Dipchkov ACA 132 - Absolute Championship Akhmat: Johnson vs. Vakhaev
Nov 21, 2021
KO (Elbows) 1 1:31
Win Arbi Agujev ACA 128 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sep 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Azamat Bekoev ACA 122 - Johnson vs. Poberezhets
Apr 23, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:33
Win Alexander Shlemenko EEF - Roscongress Vladivostok Combat Night
Sep 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Costello Van Steenis Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leo Leite Bellator 202 - Budd vs. Nogueira
Jul 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Lovato Jr Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Casey Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Ben Reiter Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikkel Parlo Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Secor Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Bradley Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
NC Paul Bradley Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
NC (Accidental Clash of Heads) 2 2:47
Win Clayton McFarland Bellator 133 - Manhoef vs. Shlemenko
Feb 13, 2015
TKO (Punches to the Body) 3 4:16
Win Aaron Wilkinson Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Jake Gallagher UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 18
Jan 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Manny Murillo UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 16
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Richard Blake UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 15
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Jesse Torres UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 14: The Experience
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

Chris Honeycutt
Win

Chris Honeycutt

(10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kevin Casey
Loss

Kevin Casey

(10 - 5 - 2, 2 NC)
Chris Honeycutt
Loss

Chris Honeycutt

(7 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Paul Bradley
Win

Paul Bradley

(22 - 6, 2 NC)

Related Videos