#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Arbi Agujev

  • 34 fights
  • 1837 views

Arbi Agujev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arbi
Last Name: Agujev
Nickname: Monster
Date of Birth: December 07, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vienna Austria
Hometown: Vienna Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Vienna
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nah-Shon Burrell ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Alfaya ACB 79 - Alfaya vs. Agujev
Jan 27, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Adam Townsend ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Andy Devent ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:21
NC Patrick Kincl ACB 52 - Another Level of MMA Fighting
Jan 21, 2017
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 2 4:42
Loss Anatoly Tokov ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 4:19
Win Antoni Chmielewski ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Vladimir Katyhin ACB 19 - Baltic Challenge
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Josip Artukovic ACB 16 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 3
Apr 17, 2015
No Contest 1 0:18
Win Mateusz Strzelczyk ACB 13 - Poland
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Tomi Oros IFC - International Fighting Championship 4
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win David Ramirez LFN - Linz Fight Night
May 24, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:44
Win Ivica Truscek NFC - National Fighting Championship 1
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches From The Clinch) 1 0:57
Win Matus Janci Iron Fist - Vendetta 8
Nov 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:30
Win Andor Filo Vendetta - Rookies 2
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Win Artur Kadlubek VFN - Vienna Fight Night
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:12
Win Rastislav Toth MMAA - MMAA Arena
Sep 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Win Arton Zion Ultimate Fight Serbia - Night of the Champions 2012
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Murad Abdulaev M-1 Challenge 33 - Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2
Jun 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sandor Oros Iron Fist - Vendetta 2
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Jan Kaspar VFN - Vienna Fight Night
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Laszlo Soltesz PFN - Pyramide Fight Night
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Loss Lubomir Guedjev WFC 14 - Proteini.si Showtime
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Win Victor Kuku Slamm - Almere Finest 1
Mar 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Ivan Kosov VFN - Vienna Fight Night
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Lukas Wolf VFN - Vienna Fight Night
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Markus Di Gallo MG - Judgment Day
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Cut) 1 0:53
Loss Yan Cabral VFN - Fabulous Las Vegas
Jan 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:40
Loss Andre Reinders KOTR - Return of Gladiators
Oct 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Harald Fischer ISKA - Austrian Thaiboxing Championship
May 09, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Win Jaroslav Rybansky UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
DQ (Repeatedly Spat Out Mouthpiece) 1 3:17
Loss Miodrag Petkovic UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Leg Injury) 1 1:07
Loss Adam Zajac ROT 8 - Ring of Truth 8
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Frantisek Smetanka FA 3 - Fight Arena 3
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Arbi Agujev
Win

Arbi Agujev

(24 - 7, 2 NC)
 
Nah-Shon Burrell
Loss

Nah-Shon Burrell

(15 - 9, 1 NC)
Arbi Agujev
Win

Arbi Agujev

(23 - 7, 2 NC)
 
Marcelo Alfaya
Loss

Marcelo Alfaya

(18 - 8, 1 NC)
Arbi Agujev
Loss

Arbi Agujev

(21 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Anatoly Tokov
Win
Arbi Agujev
Win
 
Matus Janci
Loss

Matus Janci

(1 - 0)