#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #Aaron Pico #Henry Corrales #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Biaggio Ali Walsh #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #Jon Jones #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 47 #Paulo Costa #UFC Fight Night 240

Caio Felipe Bittencourt da Silva


Caio Felipe Bittencourt da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Caio
Last Name: Felipe Bittencourt da Silva
Nickname: Leao
Date of Birth: May 22, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macapa, Amapa Brazil
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bulldog Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Arbi Agujev ACA 164 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Kokov
Oct 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Duraev Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3
Sep 14, 2021
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:29
Win Adilson Ferreira Imortal - Imortal FC 9
Jun 02, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Franckson Ferreira Team Nogueira Para - IFC: Instituto Fazendo Campeoes
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:05
Win Joba Joba SFC - Sombra Fight Champions 3
Oct 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Franckson Ferreira IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 20
Jul 01, 2016
TKO 1 3:40
Win Zach Sanford IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 19
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Knee) 2 3:40
Win Rodrigo Bozo MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion 2
Feb 04, 2015
TKO 1 2:00
Win Geovane Tauro Coalizao Fight 4 - Mondragon vs. Gallotti
Nov 13, 2014
TKO 1 2:18
Win Carlos Henrique NTC - NT Combat
Dec 30, 2013
KO 1 2:30
Loss Tiago Varejao Lacerda NC - Nocaute Combat 1
May 18, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Rogerio Ferreira UIC - Ultimate Ilha Combat
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Edilson Moreira Alves UFI - Ultimate Fight Imperatriz 4
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Elias Tigre SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jul 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Robson Barbosa Amazon Fight 11 - Castanhal
Feb 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:04
Win Edvan Souza Sal Combat - Ver 12.0
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Joba Joba SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jul 31, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Thiago Tractor IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 21
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Tractor UFF - Ultimate Finus Fighting 2
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:34
Loss Adson Lira UFF - Ultimate Finus Fighting 1
Jun 18, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:42
Loss Marcio Gemaque JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA
May 28, 2009
DQ 2 3:06
Win Marcio Gemaque JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA
Jun 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41

Professional Fights

Related Videos