#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 211

Thiago Tractor

  • 30 fights
  • 1150 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Tractor
Nickname: Trator
Date of Birth: April 12, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vale do Jari, Amapa Brazil
Hometown: Vale do Jari, Amapa Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mikito Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rasul Shovkhalov ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Pezao Pezao EFC 18 - Eco Fight Championship 18
May 06, 2017
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 3:36
Loss Shane Burgos UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clay Collard UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike de la Torre UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Akbarh Arreola UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ari Santos JF - Jungle Fight 65
Feb 02, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:48
Win Geraldo Coelho JF - Jungle Fight 59
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:11
Win Leandro Vasconcelos JF - Jungle Fight 56
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Dimitry Zebrovsky JF - Jungle Fight 50
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Alves Santos JF - Jungle Fight 45
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Sebastian Latorre JF - Jungle Fight 40
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:10
Win Silvio Jose JF - Jungle Fight 39
May 12, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 2:37
Win Rafael Bastos IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 23
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:25
Win Jamil Silveira TE - Tropa de Elite 2
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Silmar Sombra AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Caco Tractor GF - Golden Fight 2
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 TBD
Win Alexandre Alcantara DDG - Desafio de Gigantes 11
Sep 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Loss Rondinelli Rodrigues TE - Tropa de Elite 1
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 3 1:28
Win Nilton Silva WCC - W-Combat 14
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Michel Addario Bastos WCC - W-Combat 14
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pe de Chumbo MMA - Evolution 4
Jul 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
NC Pe de Chumbo EF - Ecofight 13
May 14, 2011
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Pezao Pezao MMA - Macapa Martial Arts
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caio Felipe Bittencourt da Silva IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 21
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elielson Almeida EF - Ecofight 12
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Loss Fabricio Guerreiro EF - Ecofight 12
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:45
Win Caio Felipe Bittencourt da Silva UFF - Ultimate Finus Fighting 2
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:34
Draw Alisson Homem Pedra MF - Marques Fight 1
Apr 10, 2010
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Marcos Correia Ferreira AC - Amazonia Combat
May 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:40

Professional Fights

Thiago Tractor
Loss

Thiago Tractor

(20 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(19 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Clay Collard
Loss

Clay Collard

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
Thiago Tractor
Loss

Thiago Tractor

(19 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike de la Torre
Win

Mike de la Torre

(12 - 4, 1 NC)
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(17 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ari Santos
Loss
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(14 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dimitry Zebrovsky
Loss
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(13 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(10 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rafael Bastos
Loss

Rafael Bastos

(38 - 18 - 1)
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(9 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jamil Silveira
Loss
Thiago Tractor
Loss

Thiago Tractor

(9 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Silmar Sombra
Win

Silmar Sombra

(14 - 5, 1 NC)
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Nilton Silva
Loss

Nilton Silva

(16 - 12)
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(4 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Pe de Chumbo
Loss

Pe de Chumbo

(2 - 3, 1 NC)
Thiago Tractor
NC

Thiago Tractor

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Pe de Chumbo
NC
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Elielson Almeida
Loss

Elielson Almeida

(9 - 11, 1 NC)