#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #UFC 245 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Donald Cerrone #Daniel Cormier #UFC 243 #Jorge Masvidal

Nilton Silva

  • 36 fights
  • 656 views


Nilton Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nilton
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Pai Velho
Date of Birth: June 07, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hikari
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Juliano Juliano GFC 47 - Grand Fighting Championship 47
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tiago Varejao Lacerda IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 20
Jul 01, 2016
Submission 1 4:35
Loss Leandro Henrique dos Santos Cabral GFC 39 - Grand Fighting Championship 39
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Russo GP Fight - Mamanguape
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Thawan Ril Snake FC 3 - Snake Fighting Championship 3
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Win Edilson Florencio CF - Caico Fight
May 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Tractor WCC - W-Combat 14
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Julio Trovao OF - Octagon Fight 8
Mar 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Isaac Almeida IMF - Iron Men Fight 2
Mar 23, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:03
Win Arimarcel Santos IMMA - Imperador MMA
Feb 04, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jefferson Cinho IMMA - Imperador MMA
Feb 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kell Glaristone MMA - Challenge Championship
Dec 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wendres Carlos da Silva OF - Octagon Fight 7
Oct 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rondinelli Rodrigues OF - Octagon Fight 7
Oct 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabio Bolinho PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil
Aug 13, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Marcos Tractor OF - Octagon Fight 6
May 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Loss Edilson Florencio Guamare - Fight 1
Mar 10, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 3 3:48
Loss Isaac Almeida AC - Armagedon Combate
Jul 20, 2008
Decision TBD
Loss Miro Arona BBVT - Black Bull Vale Tudo
Dec 12, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:40
Win Diego Santos OF - Octagon Fight 5
Dec 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Kell Glaristone OF - Octagon Fight 5
Dec 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Arimarcel Santos TFC - Turbo Fight Championship
Oct 18, 2007
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo Leal Combat - Natal
Jul 05, 2007
TKO (Punches and Stomp) 1 0:26
Win Fabio Pitbull MCVT - Mahal Combat Vale Tudo
Feb 21, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 2:10
Loss Jorge Rodrigues CFN - Cage Fight Nordeste
Nov 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Win Lincoln Justino Alves Open Fight - Paraiba Grand Prix
May 21, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Hudson Miller Gladiadores - Grand Prix 3
Nov 12, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Edilson Florencio MF - Mix Fight 5
Oct 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:04
Win Antonio Lima MF - Mix Fight 5
Oct 17, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:05
Loss Wigman Big Big MF - Mix Fight 5
Oct 17, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Wigman Big Big PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Sep 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Wigman Big Big IGC - Ivan Gomes Combat
Sep 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miro Arona PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Jun 02, 2005
TKO (Stomps) 1 1:43
Win Jorge Rodrigues PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Jun 02, 2005
TKO (Soccer Kick) 2 1:07
Win Wigman Big Big PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Jun 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nilton Silva
Win

Nilton Silva

(17 - 14)
 
Felipe Russo
Loss

Felipe Russo

(1 - 0)
Nilton Silva
Loss

Nilton Silva

(16 - 12)
 
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Nilton Silva
Loss
 
Nilton Silva
Win
 
Diego Santos
Loss

Diego Santos

(0 - 0)
Nilton Silva
Win
 
Antonio Lima
Loss