#GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224

Akbarh Arreola

  • 36 fights
  • 2041 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Akbarh
Last Name: Arreola
Nickname: El Caballero
Date of Birth: January 14, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tijuana, Baja California
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Pankration
Affiliations: Entram Gym Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kazuki Tokudome Pancrase - 277
Apr 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Jake Matthews UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Francisco Trinaldo UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yves Edwards UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Loss Thiago Tractor UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Solano Rodriguez CRMMA - Costa Rica MMA 1
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Jason Meaders SCMMA 3 - Fight to the End
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Juan Voelker UWC Mexico 13 - Benitez vs. Oropeza
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Loss Juan Manuel Puig XK 17 - Xtreme Kombat 17
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Loss Ronys Torres Shooto Brazil 25 - Fight for BOPE
Aug 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilberto Aguilar UWC Mexico 10 - To The Edge
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Carlos Torres UWC Mexico 9 - They're Back
Mar 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Win Jorge Lopez UWC Mexico 8 - Mexican Championships
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:47
Win Matt Lagler UWC Mexico 6 - Made In Mexico
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:07
Loss Brent Weedman MMAX 23 - MMA Xtreme 23
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Adam Lehman UWC Mexico 2 - Cachanilla Fury
May 30, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:49
Win Luciano Correa MMAX 21 - MMA Xtreme 21
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win David Gardner MMAX 18 - Going Home
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gabe Ruediger MMAX 15 - MMA Xtreme 15
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:03
Win Mike Tseng MMAX 12 - MMA Xtreme 12
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Win Marquis McKnight MMAX 9 - MMA Xtreme 9
Mar 03, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Lucas Factor MMAX 7 - MMA Xtreme 7
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jose Luis Cocafuego MMAX 6 - MMA Xtreme 6
Oct 27, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Hajime Ohara MMAX 4 - MMA Xtreme 4
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Okada Kasuchina MMAX 3 - MMA Xtreme 3
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jude Gonzales MMAX 1 - MMA Xtreme 1
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Toby Imada TC 12 - Total Combat 12
Dec 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Toby Imada TC 9 - Resurrection
Jul 30, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Draw Antonio McKee CFC 1 - Crown Fighting 1
Sep 04, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Mac Danzig RM 5 - Road to the Championship
Jun 27, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Steve Barnett TC 3 - Total Combat 3
May 30, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Alex Ramirez RM 4 - Beat Down in Baja
Sep 14, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:22
Win Hector Carrilo RM 3 - Reto Maximo 3
Mar 14, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Win Fernando Zatarain RM 2 - Reto Maximo 2
Dec 08, 2002
KO 1 0:14
Loss Ricardo Corrales RM 1 - Reto Maximo 1
Sep 08, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Akbarh Arreola
Loss

Akbarh Arreola

(23 - 10 - 1)
 
Kazuki Tokudome
Win

Kazuki Tokudome

(15 - 6 - 1)
Akbarh Arreola
Win

Akbarh Arreola

(17 - 5 - 1)
 
Carlos Torres
Loss

Carlos Torres

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
Akbarh Arreola
Loss

Akbarh Arreola

(15 - 4 - 1)
 
Brent Weedman
Win

Brent Weedman

(13 - 5 - 1)
Akbarh Arreola
Win
 
Marquis McKnight
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MMAX 9 - MMA Xtreme 9 Mar 03, 2007
Professional Fight
Akbarh Arreola
Loss

Akbarh Arreola

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Toby Imada
Win

Toby Imada

(10 - 9)
 
Antonio McKee
Draw

Antonio McKee

(14 - 3 - 1)
Akbarh Arreola
Win
 
Fernando Zatarain
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:14
RM 2 - Reto Maximo 2 Dec 08, 2002
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights