#UFC Fight Night 126 #Bellator 194 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #Conor McGregor #UFC 221

Gabe Ruediger

  • 26 fights
  • 3560 views


First Name: Gabe
Last Name: Ruediger
Nickname: Godzilla
Date of Birth: August 29, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Van Nuys, California
Hometown: Topanga Canyon, California
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo
Affiliations: PKG
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: BAMMA USA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Scott Catlin BAMMA USA - Badbeat 9
May 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:13
Loss Scott Catlin BAMMA USA - Badbeat 5
Mar 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Loss Paul Taylor UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:42
Loss Joe Lauzon UFC 118 - Edgar vs. Penn 2
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Lenny Lovato TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes
Jul 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Dominique Robinson TPF 3 - Champions Collide
Feb 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:49
Win Wander Braga Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:58
Win Adam Lehman Fight Circuit MMA - Victorious
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Darren Crisp Jr. PFC 13 - Validation
May 08, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win Max Son Gladiator Challenge - Warriors
Feb 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:24
Loss Justin Wilcox JG and TKT Promotions - Fighting 4 Kidz
Aug 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akbarh Arreola MMAX 15 - MMA Xtreme 15
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:03
Win George Kassimatis RT - Ringside Ticket
Aug 30, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:51
Loss Melvin Guillard UFC 63 - Hughes vs. Penn 2
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 1:01
Win Savant Young PF 1 - The Beginning
May 12, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:24
Loss Hermes Franca WEC 19 - Undisputed
Mar 17, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Sam Wells WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobir Hasanov KOTC 61 - Flash Point
Sep 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:23
Win Jason Maxwell WEC 14 - Vengeance
Mar 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Olaf Alfonso WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 3
Oct 21, 2004
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Steve Ramirez WEC 11 - Evolution
Aug 20, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Cory Reeves IFC - Battleground Tahoe
Jan 31, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Carlos Cordero WEC 7 - This Time It's Personal
Aug 09, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Phat Houng PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Jul 16, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Josh Gardner GC 14 - Gladiator Challenge 14
Feb 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Sam Wells WEC 5 - Halloween Fury
Oct 18, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 4:22

Professional Fights